Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,800

    68 Nestro Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052

    3beds
    2baths
    1,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $534,800 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $3,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,800

    $503,000 - $572,000

    $3,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in!!! Lovely 3 bedroom cape nestled in Pleasantdale section of West Orange. This home offers recently updated kitchen as well as newer appliances! Open floor plan is ideal for entertaining with spacious living / sitting room, dining area and Master Bedroom conveniently located on first floor. Two bedrooms can be found on second floor with bath. Step out from the kitchen onto rear deck and enjoy an relaxing time in this private area. This home is positioned atop spacious corner lot with great front and side yard and easily accessible to Rt 80, 280, 46 and others! Large storage shed in rear offers extra storage for tools and such. Minutes to beautiful parks and very convenient shopping and walking distance to various Houses of Worship!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220017900001100054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2017Listing removed$268,000$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #3307203 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for sale$268,000+2.3%$208/sqft
    1/31/2017Sold$262,000-2.2%$204/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3307203 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Pending sale$268,000$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #1620458 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Listed for sale$268,000$208/sqft
    8/11/2016Listing removed$268,000$208/sqft
    7/17/2016Price change$268,000-4.1%$208/sqft
    7/1/2016Price change$279,500+1.7%$217/sqft
    6/22/2016Price change$274,900-1.6%$214/sqft
    6/16/2016Price change$279,500-1.9%$217/sqft
    6/3/2016Price change$284,900-1.4%$221/sqft
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$289,000+37.6%$225/sqft
    10/13/2015Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3249628 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Price change$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3249628 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3249628 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3236671 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3236671 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1418503 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1418503 Report a problem
    5/18/2014Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1418503 Report a problem
    10/28/2009Sold$210,000-29.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2005Sold$296,000$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,302 +38.5%$468,300 +146.9%
    2024$8,886 -2.5%$189,700
    2023$9,114 $189,700
    2022$9,114 $189,700
    2021$9,114 +15.5%$189,700
    2020$7,893 +3%$189,700
    2019$7,660 $189,700
    2018$7,660 +3.8%$189,700
    2017$7,379 +1.9%$189,700
    2016$7,241 +2%$189,700
    2015$7,099 +2.6%$189,700
    2014$6,920 +2.9%$189,700
    2013$6,723 +1.8%$189,700
    2012$6,603 -27.5%$189,700
    2011$9,114 +3.5%$189,700 +170.2%
    2010$8,808 +3.5%$70,200
    2009$8,512 +6.5%$70,200
    2008$7,996 +7.5%$70,200
    2007$7,441 $70,200
    2006-- $70,200
    2005-- $70,200
    2004$6,314 $70,200
    2003-- $70,200
    2002-- $70,200
    2001-- $70,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07052