Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $449,900

    68 New Bridge Road, Lebanon, ME 04027

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $460,100 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two bathroomsThoughtfully designed floor planBeautiful hardwood floorsThree bedroomsBrand-new walk-in tiled showerOpen-concept layoutStunning primary suite
    This is the one you've been waiting for! This turnkey ranch is ready for its new owner--and it could be you. Meticulously maintained, this immaculate home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a stunning primary suite with a brand-new walk-in tiled shower that's sure to impress. Enjoy peace of mind with a new boiler to be installed by the seller before closing. The open-concept layout features beautiful hardwood floors and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, with the primary bedroom privately situated on one end of the home and two additional bedrooms on the other. This home does have 36'' doorways for accessibility. With nothing left to do but move in, you can start enjoying your deeded beach rights to the lake just in time for summer!
    20 days
    |
    665
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659560MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 36+ Inch Doors
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Beach, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: LBNNMU16ALA005
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $259,241
      • Annual tax amount: $2,528
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026

        Estimated market value

        $460,100

        $437,000 - $483,000

        $2,746/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$449,900$335/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659560 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Contingent$449,900$335/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659560 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$449,900$335/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1659560 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,463 +3.3%$259,241
        2023$2,385 -4.7%$259,241 +59%
        2022$2,502 +1.7%$163,000
        2021$2,461 $163,000
        2020$2,461 -3.3%$163,000
        2019$2,546 +2.5%$163,000
        2017$2,484 $163,000
        2016$2,484 $163,000
        2015$2,484 +4.2%$163,000 +1.9%
        2014$2,384 +2.8%$160,000
        2013$2,320 +6.8%$160,000
        2012$2,173 +11.8%$160,000 +6%
        2011$1,944 +0.9%$150,900 +1.8%
        2009$1,926 $148,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04027

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable