68 S HAMILTON SPRINGS Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084
Home value
$421,100
$400,000 - $442,000
$2,477/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,477/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,477/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,907/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,907/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Harold Duff Brandon 904-508-5233,
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC 800-921-1330
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0864810310
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
- Subdivision: Sebastian Cove
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $240 quarterly
- Amenities included: Pool, Playground
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $415,000-2.4%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000-1.2%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $430,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,900+80%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Sold | $249,990$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,739 +2.1% | $236,762 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,683 +3.2% | $229,866 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,600 +0.8% | $223,171 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,578 +0.4% | $216,671 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,568 -1.6% | $213,679 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $208,875 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $201,297 +5052.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $3,907 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32084