Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $434,900

    680 Hazard Rd, West Greenwich, RI 02817

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardDetached one car garageSeparate shedPaved driveTile flooringGranite countertopFire pit
    Country privacy awaits! This charming 3 bed, 1 full bath 1988 ranch is set on 2 private wooded acres in West Greenwich. A paved drive and inviting farmer’s porch create a perfect first impression, complemented by ¾ vinyl siding cedar front and energy-efficient Champion windows. The 2023 roof and gutters with guards add peace of mind. Inside, enjoy a 2017 updated kitchen featuring Martha Stewart cabinetry with soft close, granite countertop, tiled backsplash, stainless stove, refrigerator, sink, microwave and tile flooring. The fully renovated 2025 bathroom includes a transferable warranty. The main bedroom has quality carpet and a sizeable walk in closet. The spacious living room, hallway, and second bedroom showcase hardwood flooring. The third bedroom features lifelock flooring. Several interior doors on the main level were upgraded to solid wood in 2017. The lower level offers exceptional versatility with a finished bonus room featuring an oversized closet, plus unfinished space including a workshop, storage, laundry with washer and dryer, and bulkhead access. Outdoor living shines with a relaxing sitting area, swing, fire pit, tranquil koi pond, and fenced backyard. Additional highlights include updated electrical components (2025), young a/c units, and wiring for a future pool. Complete with a detached one car garage and separate shed, this property offers space, comfort, and a peaceful lifestyle. Call today!
    25 days
    |
    2,200
    |
    77
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Smiley 401-363-2543,

    Smiley Real Estate

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1410197MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bath w Shower Stall
      Heating
      • Electric, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Partially Finished,Common,Laundry,Storage Space,Utility,Work Shop
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,088
      • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,088
      • Finished area below ground: 422

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.01 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: WGREM042B0018L
      • Zoning: RFR2
      • Other equipment: Cable TV

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Other Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $288/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $234,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,634
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$434,900$288/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410197 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Contingent$434,900$288/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410197 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$434,900$288/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410197 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,634 $234,300 -33.5%
        2024$5,634 -1.9%$352,100 +50.3%
        2023$5,743 $234,300
        2022$5,743 +2%$234,300
        2021$5,630 +1%$234,300
        2020$5,574 -3.2%$234,300 -1.6%
        2019$5,757 +15.9%$238,200 +13.6%
        2018$4,969 +5.1%$209,700
        2017$4,729 +6.5%$209,700 +6.5%
        2016$4,440 $196,900
        2015$4,440 -1.2%$196,900 -1.2%
        2013$4,492 +1.1%$199,200 +900%
        2012$4,442 $19,920 -90%
        2011$4,442 -7.3%$199,200 -22.1%
        2010$4,790 +4.9%$255,600 +2.7%
        2009$4,567 +4.1%$248,900
        2008$4,388 +28.7%$248,900 -6.4%
        2007$3,410 +4.9%$265,800
        2006$3,250 $265,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,711/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2243
        Property taxes
        $468
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02817

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable