Skip main navigation
Active
  • $250,000

    680 Lower Lost Prairie Rd, Marion, MT 59925

    --beds
    --baths
    20.11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Several level building sitesYear-round access
    Bring your Montana vision to life on 20.11 acres just 2 miles south of Bitterroot Lake, with no covenants, no zoning, multiple building sites, and a private well already in place. This Marion parcel offers a rare mix of flexibility, usable land, and year-round access. Several level building sites provide options for a future home, cabin, or recreational retreat, while the generator-compatible well and on-site shed add convenience. Located approximately 30 minutes from Kalispell, this property offers privacy without sacrificing access to nearby services, shopping, dining, and recreation. A strong opportunity to own Montana acreage near Bitterroot Lake.
    17 hours
    |
    141
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mel Nordberg 406-407-5002,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Polson

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30070654MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 20.11 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Secluded, Views, Wooded, Level, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 07383028301030000

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $64
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,606/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000-39.8%
        Source: MRMLS #30070654 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$415,000
        Source: MRMLS #30055406 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$415,000-9.6%
        Source: MRMLS #30055406 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listing removed$459,000
        Source: MRMLS #30040959 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for sale$459,000+48.5%
        Source: MRMLS #30040959 Report a problem
        1/21/2022Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #22106163 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Contingent$309,000
        Source: MRMLS #22106163 Report a problem
        7/28/2021Price change$309,000-3.1%
        Source: MRMLS #22106163 Report a problem
        7/7/2021Price change$319,000-1.8%
        Source: MRMLS #22106163 Report a problem
        5/2/2021Listed for sale$325,000+109.7%
        Source: MRMLS #22106163 Report a problem
        9/30/2019Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #21912615 Report a problem
        7/26/2019Listed for sale$155,000
        Source: PureWest Real Estate - Kalispell #21912615 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 59925

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable