Lakes Region of New Hampshire custom ranch on 8 generous acres +/-. Three bedrooms & three bathrooms, this property offers a rare combination of privacy & convenience, along with extensive solar efficiency (solar panels are paid in full), finished lower level, fenced pool with gazebo, raised garden beds, and a dedicated fire pit area to name some. Multiple outbuildings and garages. Secluded living with everyday conveniences nearby. Remodeled & updated dream kitchen offering a live edge vibe with vaulted ceiling, ten & half foot granite island and stainless steel appliances. The open-concept kitchen area flows into a spacious living room that opens to a three-season porch, leading to multiple decks, and a beautiful in-ground pool area. The primary suite includes a spa-like bath, sitting area with a gas stove, and a private four-season porch. The finished lower level offers two bedrooms, living area, full bath, as well as additional space for an office and/or exercise area. Updated, well maintained, and offering flexible living and storage options, this property presents a unique opportunity in the Lakes Region. Measurements are approximate, please refer to attached floor plans.
Active under contract
Listed by: Locke Associates Inc.
$769,000
680 Union Road, Belmont, NH 03220
3beds
2,964sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1985
8.24 Acres Lot
$753,100 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple outbuildings and garagesRaised garden bedsBeautiful in-ground pool areaPrivate four-season porchFenced pool with gazeboDedicated fire pit areaMultiple decks
- 96 days |
- 197 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maggie Locke Emerson,
Locke Associates Inc. 603-435-7151
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5076090
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Multi Fuel, Oil, Zoned, Wood Stove, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Propane Water Heater, Instant Hot Water
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Hearth, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Climate Controlled,Concrete,Daylight,Finished,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,964
- Total interior livable area: 2,964 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,624
- Finished area below ground: 1,340
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Storage Above, Driveway, On Site, Parking Spaces 6+, Attached, Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One,Walkout Lower Level
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Enclosed Porch
- Exterior features: Building, Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Dog Fence,Invisible Pet Fence,Partial
- Body of water: Winnisquam Lake
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 463
Lot
- Size: 8.24 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Field/Pasture, Landscaped, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Gazebo, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: BLMTM222B055L000
- Zoning description: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Holding Tank, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable at Site, Phone Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Belmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $582,300
- Annual tax amount: $10,126
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$753,100
$715,000 - $791,000
$3,642/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,000+166.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2015 | Listing removed | $289,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Laconia Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,000+1.4%$98/sqft |
| 8/21/2014 | Sold | $285,000-1.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2014 | Pending sale | $289,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Laconia #4365380 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $289,000$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #4365380 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,165 -0.6% | $582,300 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $9,224 -3.3% | $528,000 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $9,542 +12.3% | $499,300 +48.9% |
| 2021 | $8,499 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $8,499 +13.5% | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $7,485 -9.6% | $335,400 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $8,278 +1.5% | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $8,159 | $323,000 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $8,159 +4.3% | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $7,825 +1.6% | $283,000 -17.6% |
| 2013 | $7,704 +4.1% | $343,300 |
| 2011 | $7,402 +2.8% | $343,300 |
| 2010 | $7,199 +7.5% | $343,300 +0.9% |
| 2009 | $6,699 -0.4% | $340,200 -7.2% |
| 2008 | $6,723 -1.2% | $366,600 -5% |
| 2007 | $6,806 | $385,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03220