Welcome to Ladera Heights! This move-in-ready pueblo-style home features upgraded wood floors, high ceilings, and a striking stacked stone fireplace. The spacious kitchen offers ample storage and a formal dining area. The main-floor primary suite includes a spa-like bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs, enjoy two bedrooms and a cozy loft--great for an office or studio. Relax in the low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio and cowboy pool. Don't miss this one--schedule your showing today!
For sale
$375,000
6800 Butte Volcano Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
3beds
1,970sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$367,700 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stacked stone fireplaceCowboy poolFormal dining areaCozy loftSpacious kitchenPrimary suiteSpa-like bath
- 297 days |
- 1,430 |
- 93 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jocelyn A. Garrison 575-491-5684,
All In Realty LLC 505-369-0094,
Alexander Santos 505-585-3736,
All In Realty LLC
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1088733
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 177.44
- Dimensions: 12.17 x 14.58
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.3
- Dimensions: 9.58 x 16.42
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 435.38
- Dimensions: 21.5 x 20.25
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Speed Internet, Loft, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,970
- Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: 101006131902640807
- Zoning description: R-1A*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Builder name: Tiffany Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,353
- Date on market: 7/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 298 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$367,700
$349,000 - $386,000
$2,114/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+4.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Pending sale | $357,500$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Price change | $357,500-2.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+71.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Pending sale | $225,000$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #933678 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000$114/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 +44.2% | $114,455 +40.5% |
| 2024 | $3,353 +1.8% | $81,478 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,295 +3.6% | $79,105 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,182 +3.6% | $76,801 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,072 +1.7% | $74,565 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $72,393 +12.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $2,537 -4.9% | $64,500 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,668 +6.2% | $62,621 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,511 -95.8% | $59,028 -0.8% |
| 2015 | $59,494 +2255% | $59,494 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $59,494 -12.4% |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $67,879 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,879 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,879 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,879 -11% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,305 |
| 2008 | -- | $76,305 |
| 2007 | -- | $76,305 +26.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,311 |
| 2005 | -- | $60,311 |
| 2004 | -- | $60,311 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ladera Heights