Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/20
  • $875,000

    6800 Seton Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    5beds
    1,486sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $765,600 Zestimate®
    $589/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coming soon in Springfield! Welcome home to this spacious residence offering five bedrooms and comfortable living across three finished levels. An inviting foyer greets you upon entry, opening to a generous living room and adjoining dining room, with a kitchen that flows naturally to the main living space - ideal for both everyday routines and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom suite provides a private retreat complete with its own bathroom, while three additional generously sized bedrooms and a second full bathroom round out the upper level. The lower level adds impressive versatility with a large recreation room, a half bath, a fifth bedroom ideal as a home office, guest room, or whatever suits your needs, and a utility/laundry room. Step outside to a wooden deck overlooking an expansive fenced backyard - perfect for relaxing, playing, or entertaining. A one-car garage plus long driveway provides plenty of off-street parking. Situated just two blocks from West Springfield Elementary and nestled within an established neighborhood with sidewalks throughout. Just minutes to Giant, Whole Foods, Springfield Town Center, Kingstowne Towne Center, Pohick Creek Stream Valley Park, Fort Belvoir, and The Pentagon. Quick access to Franconia-Springfield Metro Station, with easy connections to I-395, I-495, Franconia-Springfield Parkway, Old Keene Mill Road, and Braddock Road. Schedule your showing today!
    1 day
    |
    105
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jean Abood 703-401-9137,

    KW Metro Center,

    Listing Team: One Residential

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2298642MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      Half bath
      • Level: Lower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 19
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 21
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Lower Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Partial,Exterior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,231
      • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,486
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0892 02 0143
      • Zoning: 130
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Combination
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

• Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Pool Mem Avail, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $589/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $724,840
      • Annual tax amount: $8,096
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $765,600

        $712,000 - $812,000

        $3,047/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,096 -2.3%$700,350 -2.1%
        2024$8,290 +4.9%$715,570 +2.2%
        2023$7,903 +9.3%$700,280 +10.8%
        2022$7,229 $632,160 +14%
        2021-- $554,490 +4.6%
        2020$6,274 +2%$530,160 +2%
        2019$6,153 +2.7%$519,930 +2.7%
        2018$5,990 +5.1%$506,090 +3.1%
        2017$5,697 +0.2%$490,660
        2016$5,684 +10.6%$490,660 +6.6%
        2015$5,137 +4.9%$460,330 +4.7%
        2014$4,897 $439,800 +6.4%
        2013-- $413,360 +3.6%
        2012-- $398,810 -6.4%
        2011-- $425,870 +2.9%
        2010-- $413,850
        2009-- $413,850 -11.1%
        2008-- $465,740 -9.8%
        2007-- $516,130 +73.7%
        2003-- $297,120 +19%
        2002-- $249,680 +20%
        2001-- $208,065

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22152

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Some Transit