Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $149,000

    6801 Rock Service Station Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    --beds
    --baths
    0.93Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This unique 0.93-acre property in southern Wake County offers a rare opportunity for builders, investors, flippers, or buyers looking for flexible land use just minutes from major highways and convenient access throughout the Triangle. Bring your own builder and create your vision, or repurpose the existing modular stick-built structure already onsite. The property includes an ALREADY APPROVED 3-bedroom site plan, with a previously approved septic permit that can likely be renewed. The existing structure could potentially be renovated and permanently placed according to the approved plan, relocated elsewhere, or even donated for a possible tax write-off opportunity. Whether you're looking to build from the ground up, tackle a handyman project, or invest in land with future potential, this property offers multiple paths forward. Motivated seller!
    1 hour
    |
    32
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Singleton 828-387-7891,

    Navigate Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10168247MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Dimensions: 201.45ft x 268.43ft x 153.67ft x 217.71ft
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1607411926
      • Zoning: R-30

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $109,787
      • Annual tax amount: $702
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,902/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$149,000-6.8%
        Source: Doorify MLS #10168247 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listing removed$159,900
        Source: Doorify MLS #10135158 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Price change$159,900-5.7%
        Source: Doorify MLS #10135158 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$169,500-3.1%
        Source: Doorify MLS #10135158 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Listed for sale$175,000+16.7%
        Source: Doorify MLS #10135158 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Sold$150,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$702 +3%$109,787
        2024$682 +55.2%$109,787 +94.8%
        2023$439 +6.6%$56,346 -1.3%
        2022$412 +2.8%$57,073
        2021$401 +1.7%$57,073
        2020$394 -7.4%$57,073 +9.5%
        2019$426 $52,134 +28.7%
        2018$426 +47.9%$40,500
        2017$288 +2.1%$40,500
        2016$282 +1.5%$40,500 +1.3%
        2015$278 $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27603

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable