Newly remodeled 3/2/2 in mint condition, move in ready. Starting with a brand-new roof, all new interior exterior paint. New in kitchen including tile floors, new cabinets & quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. All new master bath with new vanity , floors and separate shower. Gorgeous home ready for quick move-in.
For sale
$255,000
6802 McCullum Rd, Missouri City, TX 77489
3beds
1,585sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
7,261.45 Square Feet Lot
$248,300 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$12/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless-steel appliancesNew cabinetsNew vanityQuartz countertopsNew master bathSeparate showerBrand-new roof
- 50 days |
- 179 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Jones TREC #0470181 713-409-6758,
Bailey Banks & Goldrich LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 55028955
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,585
- Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,261.45 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2150030010800907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Briargate Sec 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $144 annually
Location
- Region: Missouri City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $212,295
- Annual tax amount: $4,242
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$248,300
$236,000 - $261,000
$1,762/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $212,295 +5.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $200,969 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $182,699 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $166,090 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $150,990 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $137,260 +10% |
| 2019 | -- | $124,780 +10% |
| 2018 | -- | $113,440 +10% |
| 2017 | -- | $103,130 +32.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $77,910 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $70,830 +10% |
| 2014 | -- | $64,390 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,540 -5.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $61,800 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,180 -32.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,770 -3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,860 -6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,840 |
| 2007 | -- | $91,840 -0.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,640 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,840 +2.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,780 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77489