Skip main navigation
For sale
$375,000
2beds
1,726sqft

16627 Citrus Pkwy, Clermont, FL 34714

2beds
1,726sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
5,500 sqft
2 Carport spaces
$217 price/sqft
$86/mo HOA

What's special

Abundant natural lightNew carpetCovered and screened lanaiBright open living spaceRv-port homeVaulted ceilingsPre-wired hot tub outlet

MOVE-IN READY and thoughtfully updated, this RV-PORT home is tucked deep within the well-maintained Citrus Highlands community in Clermont, offering an exceptional blend of functionality, storage, and flexibility. A manicured approach and wide driveway lead to one of the property’s most valuable features—a 50-FT COVERED RV PORT with FULL RV HOOK-UPS, ...

148 days
|
371
|
15
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6368516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Simi Lakhani 407-408-7393,

KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC 407-292-5400

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Attic, Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Room4
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 244.97 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.1x18.7
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Room5
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 140.53 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.9x10.11
Dining room
  • Description: Room2
  • Level: First
  • Area: 95.45 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8.3x11.5
Kitchen
  • Description: Room3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 147.76 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.11x13.3
Living room
  • Description: Room1
  • Level: First
  • Area: 424.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20.2x21
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,021
  • Total interior livable area: 1,726 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking
  • Carport spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Storage
Lot
  • Size: 5,500 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: Storage
  • Parcel number: 232426030000004600
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Wood Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Subdivision: CITRUS HIGHLANDS PH I SUB
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
  • HOA fee: $86 monthly
  • HOA name: Jeanette Hawkins
  • HOA phone: 540-270-6686
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Clermont

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $330,166
  • Annual tax amount: $4,589
  • Date on market: 12/21/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 149 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/2/2026Price change$375,000-6.2%$217/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6368516 Report a problem
12/21/2025Listed for sale$399,999+12.7%$232/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6368516 Report a problem
6/4/2024Sold$355,000+1.5%$206/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6179458 Report a problem
5/5/2024Pending sale$349,900$203/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6179458 Report a problem
5/3/2024Price change$349,9000%$203/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6179458 Report a problem
4/4/2024Price change$350,000-4.2%$203/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6179458 Report a problem
3/12/2024Price change$365,500-2.5%$212/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6179458 Report a problem
2/16/2024Listed for sale$375,000+78.6%$217/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6179458 Report a problem
3/1/2010Sold$210,000-12.5%$122/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/20/2009Listing removed$240,000$139/sqft
Source: Weichert Realtors** #G4639017 Report a problem
3/29/2009Price change$240,000-21.3%$139/sqft
Source: Weichert Realtors** #G4639017 Report a problem
1/31/2009Price change$305,000-8.7%$177/sqft
Source: Weichert Realtors** #G4639017 Report a problem
10/10/2008Listed for sale$334,000$194/sqft
Source: Weichert Realtors** #G4639017 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,590 +75.2%$330,166 +83.8%
2024$2,619 +10.2%$179,640 +3%
2023$2,377 +9.8%$174,410 +3%
2022$2,166 +0.8%$169,330 +3%
2021$2,148 +0.3%$164,400 +1.4%
2020$2,141 -1.8%$162,131 +2.3%
2019$2,180 +4.6%$158,486 +1.9%
2018$2,083 $155,531 +2.1%
2017$2,083 +3.5%$152,333 +2.1%
2016$2,013 +0.2%$149,200 +0.7%
2015$2,009 -2.5%$148,163 +0.8%
2014$2,060 +31.2%$146,988 +1.5%
2013$1,570 -1.2%$144,816
2012$1,589 -12.8%$144,816 -9.8%
2011$1,822 -22.5%$160,506 +3.1%
2010$2,350 -17.7%$155,685 -17.8%
2009$2,856 -13.4%$189,490 -13.5%
2008$3,298 -2.6%$219,007 -2.3%
2007$3,385 -2.3%$224,195 +6.4%
2006$3,464 +791.3%$210,695 +800.4%
2005$389 -0.4%$23,400
2004$390 +16%--
2003$336 $19,500 +44.9%
2002-- $13,455

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,475/mo
Principal & interest
$1895
Property taxes
$494
HOA Fees
$86
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $366,100

    $348,000 - $384,000

    $2,027/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34714