Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    6808 Chamonix Pl, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    1,344sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Jul 2 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air, heat pump

    What's special

    Washer and dryer includedNew roof
    Located in a peaceful NW Raleigh neighborhood! Walking distance to Lake Lynn and just minutes from shopping and restaurants. Laminate hardwood flooring throughout first floor. Real wood burning fireplace in living room. Second floor bedrooms all carpeted. Oversized back deck is perfect for entertaining. Private fully fenced in backyard! New roof! Refrigerator, washer & dryer included! 2250/month. Small pets allowed. Renters pays all utility bills (water and electric). No smoking! Tenants should maintain yard.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced backyard, Garden, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0787725974

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$415,000+13.7%$309/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2429455 Report a problem
    2/6/2022Pending sale$365,000$272/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2429455 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listed for sale$365,000+56%$272/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2429455 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Sold$234,000+1.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2172114 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Pending sale$230,000$171/sqft
    Source: Re/Max United #2172114 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listed for sale$230,000+48.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Re/Max United #2172114 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$155,000+3.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2012Price change$150,000+99900%$112/sqft
    Source: The Pappalardo Real Estate Group - Keller Williams Preferred Report a problem
    5/17/2012Listed for sale$150-99.9%
    9/8/2005Sold$155,000+17.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2001Sold$132,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh