Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,594,900

    6808 Towles Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    5beds
    4,085sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $3,594,900 Zestimate®
    $880/sqft
    $5,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,594,900

    $3.24M - $3.99M

    $5,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4085 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6808 Towles Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Hot Tub, Gas Logs, Sprinkler System, Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06313003020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Hot Tub, Gas Logs, Sprinkler System, Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave - Built-In, Washer, Cooktop - Gas, Double Oven
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central, Zoned
    • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Heating System: Heat Pump, Forced Air
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Breakfast Nook, Bonus Room, Family Room, Other
    • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac Lot
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, Circular
    • Dining Room Type: Formal
    • Exterior Features: Thermal Windows, Irrigation System, Shutters - Board/Hurricane
    • Road Type/Frontage: Private, Paved
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Foundation: Pilings
    • Lot Water Features: Water View, Boat Slip, Marina Front, ICW Front, Water Access Comm
    • HOA: Yes
    • Fencing: Rear Only, Wood, Vinyl
    • Waterview: Yes
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • HOA Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Mgmt Fee, Dock, Tax Comm Areas, Maint - Roads, Boat Slip - Assign, Marina
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Fuel Tank: Propane Buried
    • Pool/Spa: Hot Tub
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2020Listing removed$2,200,000$539/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100190676 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listed for sale$2,200,000+26.7%$539/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown #100190676 Report a problem
    11/12/2015Sold$1,736,000-0.6%$425/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30505381 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$1,747,000-2.9%$428/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #505381 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Listed for sale$1,799,000$440/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #505381 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listing removed$1,799,000$440/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ESSENTIAL #505381 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Price change$1,799,000-5.1%$440/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ESSENTIAL #505381 Report a problem
    8/25/2014Price change$1,895,000-5.3%$464/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ESSENTIAL #505381 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$2,000,000-9%$490/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Essential #505381 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listing removed$2,199,000$538/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #470183 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Price change$2,199,000-2.2%$538/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ESSENTIAL #470183 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$2,249,000-2.1%$551/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Essential #470183 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Listed for sale$2,298,000+14.9%$563/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #470183 Report a problem
    10/2/2008Sold$2,000,000-12.9%$490/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30414152 Report a problem
    3/18/2008Listing removed$2,295,000$562/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$2,295,000$562/sqft
    Source: ERA #385843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,776 -5.1%$2,895,700 +39.5%
    2024$17,672 +3%$2,076,300
    2023$17,164 -0.6%$2,076,300
    2022$17,266 -0.7%$2,076,300
    2021$17,384 +0.6%$2,076,300 +23.2%
    2020$17,278 -2.7%$1,685,200
    2019$17,752 $1,685,200
    2018-- $1,685,200
    2017$17,752 +25%$1,685,200 +31.5%
    2016$14,205 +4.6%$1,282,000
    2015$13,576 +4.4%$1,282,000
    2014$12,999 $1,282,000
    2013-- $1,282,000
    2012-- $1,282,000 -27.1%
    2011-- $1,759,026
    2010-- $1,759,026
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $921,333
    2004-- $921,333
    2003-- $921,333
    2002-- $921,333 +75.5%
    2001-- $524,995
    2000-- $524,995

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenville Loop