Skip main navigation
Pending
$335,000
2beds
1,302sqft

13137 Neon Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112

2beds
1,302sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1991
3,920 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$257 price/sqft

What's special

Gas fireplaceLaundry upstairsLots of natural lightEasy care rock landscapeSunny breakfast nook

Excellent location close to foothills trails, Tramway pathway, shopping, parks & schools! Heat/AC (2025)! Re-Roof (2018)! Light, bright & open living room features a gas fireplace and lots of natural light! Kitchen has gas stove, pantry, & sunny breakfast nook with refrigerator, freezer, water softener, washer & dryer all convey! Primary ...

7 days
|
1,804
|
105
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103701MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Sandi D. Pressley 505-263-2173,

Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-293-3700

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103701MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 182.71
  • Dimensions: 15.1 x 12.1
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 132.21
  • Dimensions: 11.7 x 11.3
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 72.72
  • Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.2
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 116.15
  • Dimensions: 10.1 x 11.5
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 214.2
  • Dimensions: 12.6 x 17
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Heat Pump, Refrigerated
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows: Thermal Windows
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,302
  • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Has view: Yes
Lot
  • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Views
Details
  • Parcel number: 102305809836021819
  • Zoning description: R-T*

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick Veneer, Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1991

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $248,483
  • Annual tax amount: $3,499
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026Pending sale$335,000$257/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1103701 Report a problem
5/16/2026Listed for sale$335,000+81.1%$257/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1103701 Report a problem
9/18/2018Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
8/8/2018Pending sale$185,000$142/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #925644 Report a problem
8/6/2018Listed for sale$185,000-2.6%$142/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #925644 Report a problem
2/25/2018Listing removed$190,000$146/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #909219 Report a problem
2/14/2018Price change$190,000-4.5%$146/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #909219 Report a problem
1/17/2018Listed for sale$199,000$153/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty #909219 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,499 +3.2%$82,819 +3%
2024$3,392 +1.7%$80,407 +3%
2023$3,336 +3.5%$78,066 +3%
2022$3,224 +1.7%$75,793 +1.2%
2021$3,170 +1.7%$74,874 +3%
2020$3,118 $72,693 -0.8%
2019-- $73,293
2018$2,300 -8.4%$73,293 +24.4%
2017$2,510 +6.2%$58,927 +6.1%
2016$2,363 -95.6%$55,545 +3%
2015$53,927 +2325.6%$53,927 +3%
2014$2,223 $52,357 +3%
2013$2,223 $50,832 +3%
2012-- $49,352 +3%
2011-- $47,915 +3%
2010-- $46,524 -20.1%
2009-- $58,261
2008-- $58,261 +36.8%
2007-- $42,577 +3%
2006-- $41,336 +3%
2005-- $40,133 +3%
2004-- $38,964 +3%
2003-- $37,830 +2.2%
2002-- $37,030
2001-- $37,030 -1.7%
2000-- $37,663

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,934/mo
Principal & interest
$1694
Property taxes
$240
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $327,000

    $311,000 - $343,000

    $1,844/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Embudo Canyon