Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    681 Hawks Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $--/sqft
    $3,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Exclusive 14.42+/- Acre Home Site Offers Ultimate Privacy and Endless Possibilities For Your New Luxury Estate Dream Home To Be Built. Hawks Ridge offers Guarded Gated Access, Year Round Golfing on one of the Top 50 Golf courses in the US, a Pool, Tennis, Pickleball, a Restaurant with Full Time Chef offering Fine Dining, Social Events and So Much More. This Expansive Custom Home Site Offers a Perfect Canvas for Your Custom Designed Home with endless trees for perfect privacy. If privacy is what you're seeking, this lot is it! Bring Your Own Plans or Customize from Ours or Work with Our Amazing Architectural Team to Bring Your Dream Home to Life Today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 7271063MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 03N22B064

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2024Sold$475,000-26.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$650,000
    Source: GAMLS #10199644 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed$650,000
    Source: GAMLS #10134486 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7171322 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7094782 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7094782 Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listing removed$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7033228 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for sale$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7033228 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listing removed$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6998537 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listed for sale$650,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6998537 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listed for sale$650,000+140.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta #6847582 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$270,000-63.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2019Pending sale$735,400
    Source: Bullseye Auction & Appraisal #10637740 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listed for sale$735,400+0.3%
    9/11/2017Listing removed$733,000
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #5594781 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$733,000-21.1%
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #5594781 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Price change$929,500+26.8%
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #5594781 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$733,000-21.1%
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #5594781 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$929,500-6.1%
    Source: HARRY NORMAN REALTORS #5594781 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Listing removed$989,900
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5380961 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Listed for sale$989,900
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #4178469 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,359 -20%$242,240 -20%
    2024$7,952 -0.1%$302,800
    2023$7,959 +16.5%$302,800 +16.5%
    2022$6,834 -18.2%$260,000 -11.6%
    2021$8,351 +172.1%$294,160
    2020$3,069 -63.3%$294,160
    2019$8,359 $294,160 -20%
    2018-- $367,700
    2017-- $367,700
    2016$4,282 $367,700
    2015$4,282 +32.7%$367,700 +34.2%
    2014$3,227 +9.9%$273,900 +11.7%
    2013$2,937 -0.3%$245,200
    2012$2,947 -2.4%$245,200 -5%
    2011$3,018 -12.5%$258,100 +112.5%
    2010$3,450 -4.7%$121,480 -10%
    2009$3,618 -48.9%$135,000 -50%
    2008$7,080 -0.1%$270,000
    2007$7,088 -0.9%$270,000
    2006$7,154 -1.3%$270,000
    2005$7,247 $270,000 -60%
    2004-- $675,000
    2003-- $675,000 +150%
    2002$7,444 -1.9%$270,000
    2001$7,586 $270,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30107