Skip main navigation
Sold for $388,499
  • $388,499

    6810 Milligan Way #103, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $388,300 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,300

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for the low maintenance of a condo, but the space and feel of a townhome? You've found it! This beautiful, move-in ready home is meticulously maintained and truly shows like new. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms with over 1,500 sqft. Notable features include - vinyl flooring, granite countertops, ample cabinet space and storage, NEW carpet (2025) and fresh paint (2025). The layout is thoughtfully designed; making every room feel functional and spacious. The HOA covers the master insurance policy, pest treatment, trash, cardboard recycling and exterior landscaping, so live worry-free with all of this taken care of for you. As Spring arrives, you can enjoy time on the back patio or rocking on the front porch. This unit is one of the few in the community that can be fully fenced if you choose. The refrigerator, washer & dryer will stay, so mark that off of your to-do list. Don't miss the opportunity to see this one for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erika Luster 205-561-9220,

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    Bought with:

    Erika Luster, 295107

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152033MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,525
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,525
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More, Tri-Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 078607594717011 0479500
    • Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Pleasant Pines Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $299 monthly
    • Amenities included: Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Parking, Trash
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Road Maintenance, Storm Water Maintenance, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$388,499+2.9%$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152033 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$377,499$248/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152033 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$377,499-5.6%$248/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152033 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$399,900$262/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10146969 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$399,900+37.9%$262/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10146969 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2020Sold$289,900$190/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2327795 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,517 +0.4%$400,975
    2024$3,502 +11.3%$400,975 +39.8%
    2023$3,147 +7.6%$286,861
    2022$2,924 +4%$286,861
    2021$2,811 $286,861

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh