Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,026,100

    6810 Star Ledge Ct, Spring, TX 77389

    4beds
    4,851sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,026,100 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $6,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,026,100

    $934,000 - $1.13M

    $6,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4851 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6810 Star Ledge Ct, Spring, TX 77389.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Balcony, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Dry Bar, Alarm System - Owned, Spa/Hot Tub, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gaslog Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,851 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Heated
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1249660010014

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Back Yard Fenced, Patio/Deck, Covered Patio/Deck, Controlled Subdivision Access, Back Green Space, Sprinkler System, Subdivision Tennis Court, Side Yard, Spa/Hot Tub
    • InteriorFeatures: Balcony, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Dry Bar, Alarm System - Owned, Spa/Hot Tub, Formal Entry/Foyer
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Auto Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • BedroomsPossible: 5
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat
    • PoolFeatures: Gunite, In Ground, Heated
    • CommunityFeatures: Automatic Gate
    • MaintenanceExpense: 1000
    • PublicSurveySection: 14
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 281-353-7858

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Listing removed$1,095,000$226/sqft
    Source: HAR #64625303 Report a problem
    11/29/2024Pending sale$1,095,000$226/sqft
    Source: HAR #64625303 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for sale$1,095,000+46.2%$226/sqft
    Source: HAR #64625303 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/5/2021Pending sale$749,000$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #75620285 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for sale$749,000+11.1%$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #75620285 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listing removed$674,000$139/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #86119131 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$674,000$139/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #86119131 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Price change$674,000-3%$139/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #86119131 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$695,000-7.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Honey & Company Realty #48821785 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$750,000-3.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Honey & Company Realty #48821785 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$777,000$160/sqft
    Source: Honey & Company Realty #90536250 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for sale$777,000+0.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #90536250 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listing removed$775,000$160/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX THE WOODLANDS & SPRING II #56554334 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Price change$775,000-3%$160/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #56554334 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$798,700+2.7%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #85713345 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listing removed$778,000$160/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #82622474 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$778,000+4.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #82622474 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listing removed$5,600$1/sqft
    Source: TSE Real Estate Services Scott Evans #97176732 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$5,600-6.7%$1/sqft
    12/23/2014Listed for rent$6,000$1/sqft
    6/5/2012Listing removed$745,000$154/sqft
    Source: TSE Real Estate Services Scott Evans #99149448 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Price change$745,000-6.8%$154/sqft
    4/11/2012Listed for sale$799,000$165/sqft
    4/5/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,044 +65.6%$1,057,510 +32.9%
    2024$10,290 -1.2%$795,462 -0.6%
    2023$10,419 -11.3%$800,475 +6.9%
    2022$11,741 $749,000 +1.6%
    2021-- $737,272 -2.8%
    2020$14,857 +194.9%$758,432 +10.5%
    2019$5,038 -65.5%$686,257
    2018$14,603 $686,257
    2017$14,603 -0.2%$686,257
    2016$14,635 +5.2%$686,257
    2015$13,908 +0%$686,257 +3.1%
    2014$13,908 $665,604 +8.7%
    2013-- $612,112
    2012-- $612,112 +16.6%
    2011-- $525,000
    2010-- $525,000
    2009-- $525,000 -33.1%
    2007-- $784,707 +59.9%
    2006-- $490,854
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77389