Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $24,380

    6812 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247

    $--/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 6812 Blue Rock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100390004400

DateEventPrice
    9/24/2019Sold$16,000+45.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2019Sold$11,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$482 +1.7%$8,533
    2023$474 +24%$8,533 +52.4%
    2022$382 +0.1%$5,600
    2021$382 $5,600
    2020$382 -32%$5,600 -34.4%
    2019$561 +4%$8,533
    2018$540 $8,533
    2017$540 -0.9%$8,533 +1.2%
    2016$544 $8,435
    2015$544 -0.3%$8,435
    2014$546 -0.2%$8,435 -5%
    2013$547 +0.3%$8,880
    2012$546 +9.2%$8,880
    2011$500 +6.2%$8,880 -1.2%
    2010$471 +3.4%$8,985
    2009$455 +1.9%$8,985
    2008$447 -2.2%$8,985 -7%
    2007$456 +11.4%$9,660
    2006$410 -0.4%$9,660
    2005$411 +0.1%$9,660 +10.8%
    2003$411 -0.7%$8,715
    2002$414 +3.1%$8,715 +6.9%
    2001$401 +2.7%$8,155
    2000$391 $8,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Taylors Creek