Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $658,700

    6812 Jean Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    4beds
    2,298sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $658,700 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,700

    $619,000 - $705,000

    $2,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 6812 Jean Dr., a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,298 square feet of stylish living space. Enjoy upgrades throughout, including updated appliances, elegant hardwood flooring, and contemporary lighting fixtures. Home does include a tenant-maintained washer & dryer for convenience. The spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining, with a large backyard providing ample outdoor space for relaxation or gatherings. Conveniently located in Raleigh, this home blends comfort, charm, and functionality. ________________________________________________ 12 or 24 Month Lease, Security Deposit and Lease Administration fee applies. This home is security deposit free for qualified applicants via Obligo! For a Virtual Tour: AVOID RENTAL SCAMS: Real Property Management Wake County is a licensed Real Estate Agency that exclusively markets and represents this listing. We do not advertise on Craigslist. We would never ask you to wire money, request funds through a payment app for initial rent, deposits, or take the key after your showing to move-in. Amenities: Stainless Appliances, Large Yard, Hardwood Floors, Recently Remodeled

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lawn, Refridgerator, Security: none
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0797730874

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,895

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Listing removed$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$2,895-8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listing removed$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for rent$3,150+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for rent$2,995+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for rent$2,800-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2430066 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Listed for sale$725,000+68.6%$315/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2430066 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$430,000+3.6%$187/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2368078 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Pending sale$415,000$181/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2368078 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listed for sale$415,000$181/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2368078 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Sold$415,000+40.7%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2008Sold$295,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,653 +0.4%$531,298
    2024$4,634 +21.4%$531,298 +52.5%
    2023$3,818 +7.6%$348,395
    2022$3,548 +4%$348,395
    2021$3,410 +1.9%$348,395
    2020$3,348 +4.7%$348,395 +27.1%
    2019$3,196 $274,070
    2018$3,196 +11.3%$274,070
    2017$2,871 +2.1%$274,070
    2016$2,812 -2.9%$274,070 -1.3%
    2015$2,896 +5.4%$277,714
    2014$2,747 $277,714
    2013-- $277,714
    2012-- $277,714
    2011-- $277,714
    2010-- $277,714
    2009-- $277,714
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh