OPEN HOUSE Saturday, May 16 from 1pm to 2:30pm! Don't hit the contact agent button - call direct! Nicely updated and move-in ready country ranch! Built in 1990, offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level, plus awesome finishable basement with plenty of storage and room to play. Huge shed too! All sitting on half acre with beautiful nature views!
For sale
$229,900
6816 S Delaney Rd, Owosso, MI 48867
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.5 Acres Lot
$228,700 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge shedBeautiful nature views
- 2 days |
- 455 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kori Shook 989-277-3295,
Kori Shook & Associates 989-720-4242
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207380
Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 123
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 123 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: 01046028000
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,146
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$228,700
$217,000 - $240,000
$1,699/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900+129.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Sold | $100,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2016 | Pending sale | $100,000$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Lansing #81971 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $100,000+119.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2008 | Sold | $45,500-52.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/1999 | Sold | $95,300$92/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 +5.7% | $91,600 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $1,967 +7.5% | $82,600 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $1,830 +22.4% | $74,900 +11% |
| 2022 | $1,495 +7.2% | $67,500 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $1,395 -0.6% | $63,000 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $61,700 +19.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $51,600 +3.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $49,800 +8% |
| 2017 | -- | $46,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,100 +3.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $7 | $41,800 -8.5% |
| 2012 | $7 -99% | $45,700 -6% |
| 2011 | $717 | $48,600 -7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,500 -12.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,300 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,900 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,700 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $63,100 +10.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $57,000 +9.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $52,200 +11.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48867