Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    68174 Reed Rd, Pearl River, LA 70452

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $236,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,200

    $201,000 - $269,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding 2 ACRE LOT in a quiet Pearl River neighborhood complete with an 11 X 24 powered shed and underground utilities. Treatment plant has been pumped out, new aerator installed, and system re-certified. No Flood Zone! Underbrush has been cleared and ready for your dream home. A rare find in a pretty area in Pearl River!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Boltin 504-913-8830,

    Boltin Realty Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Erica Julian

    Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2433128MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Frontage length: 165.0000,165.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 87045 sqft
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70479
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pearl River
    • Subdivision: Not a Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Pending sale$69,500
    Source: GSREIN #2433128 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2433128 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Price change$69,500+6.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2433128 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Pending sale$65,000
    Source: GSREIN #2433128 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$65,000-56.7%
    Source: GSREIN #2433128 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Lake Realty, Inc. #2192610 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Lake Realty, Inc. #2192610 Report a problem
    5/5/2019Pending sale$150,000
    Source: Lake Realty, Inc. #2192610 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Lake Realty, Inc. #2192610 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,755 +219.1%
    2024$248 -83.4%$2,117 -86.4%
    2023$1,491 0%$15,524
    2022$1,491 +0.5%$15,524
    2021$1,484 -0.5%$15,524
    2020$1,491 -3.4%$15,524
    2019$1,543 -0.1%$15,524
    2018$1,544 -24.7%$15,524
    2017$2,051 +31.3%$15,524
    2016$1,563 $15,524 +3.5%
    2015$1,563 -0.6%$14,999
    2014$1,573 +1.1%$14,999
    2013$1,555 +12%$14,999 -12.6%
    2012$1,389 $17,154

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70452