Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,817
  • $155,817

    6818 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,314sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1940
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $239,000 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,000

    $220,000 - $258,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute home for rent to a long term DCHA tenant.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ari Miller 215-914-0700,

    Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

    Bought with:

    HASAN YASIN AMIN, RS355970

    RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2056782MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,314
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,314
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 71.50
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16010127000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    8/6/2025Sold$155,817+15.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2024Sold$135,000-3.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2056782 Report a problem
    11/23/2023Pending sale$140,000$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2056782 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$140,000-76.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2056782 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Sold$590,000+2581.8%$449/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2016Sold$22,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,920 +3.5%$89,550
    2024$3,787 +1%$89,550
    2023$3,751 +2.8%$89,550
    2022$3,651 $89,550
    2021$3,651 +1052%$89,550 +54.3%
    2020$317 -91.4%$58,030
    2019$3,688 +1.2%$58,030
    2018$3,646 +1044.8%$58,030
    2017$318 -2%$58,030
    2016$325 +2%$58,030
    2015$318 $58,030
    2014$318 +0.7%$58,030
    2013$316 +4.9%$58,030
    2012$301 +0.3%$58,030
    2011$301 $58,030
    2010$301 +9.7%$58,030
    2009$274 -2%$58,030
    2008$280 +10.5%$58,030
    2007$253 -2%$58,030
    2006$258 $58,030
    2005$258 $58,030
    2004$258 +8.5%$58,030
    2003$238 +7.9%$58,030
    2002$221 $58,030
    2000$221 $58,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082