This bank owned property is looking for it's new owner. The full unfinished basement leaves a lot of options. Featuring a first floor bedroom with 2 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, it makes living easy. This home needs someone with imagination. Is that you? This property is being conveyed AS IS and Buyer is responsible for all inspections. Easy to show
Foreclosure
$210,000
682 Jackson Rd, Atco, NJ 08004
3beds
1,230sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First floor bedroom
- 27 days |
- 2,213 |
- 110 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Higman 609-523-1112,
Coastal Elite Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2115666
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,230
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,230
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Crushed Stone, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 435
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 3503301000000021
- Zoning: RNB
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,946
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash
- Inclusions: N / A
- Exclusions: The Property Is Being Conveyed In It's Current As Is / Where Is Condition
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/1999 | Sold | $88,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 +3.5% | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $5,745 +2.5% | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $5,603 +4.7% | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $5,354 +1% | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $5,302 +1.5% | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $5,221 +15.4% | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $4,526 -5.9% | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $4,811 +2.8% | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $4,678 -3.7% | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $4,859 +1.4% | $130,400 +41% |
| 2014 | $4,794 +0.9% | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $4,751 +4.2% | $92,500 |
| 2012 | $4,558 +1.8% | $92,500 |
| 2011 | $4,478 +4% | $92,500 |
| 2010 | $4,306 +3.4% | $92,500 |
| 2009 | $4,163 | $92,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $92,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $92,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08004