682 N Rile St, Bushnell, IL 61422
Home value
$136,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,405/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,024/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,024/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amber J Patrick 309-333-9672,
C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc
Wendy Gilliland, 475.190880
TNT Realty Group, Inc.

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 6in x 15ft 6in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 4in x 14ft 4in
Other
- Area: 200
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 0in x 11ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 4in x 14ft 4in
Main level
- Area: 1217
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counter
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Window Treatments, Blinds
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,217
- Total interior livable area: 1,417 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Oversized, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: .43 AC
- Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Trees, Level, Other
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0300055500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $136,000-2.8%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $139,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,900+68.6%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Sold | $83,000-14.9%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Pending sale | $97,500$69/sqft |
Source: Bushnell Realty #10412738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $97,500$69/sqft |
Source: Bushnell Realty #10412738 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,630 +4.7% | $28,721 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,557 +17.8% | $28,417 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,322 +7.8% | $25,689 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $1,226 0% | $24,594 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,227 -7% | $24,247 -4% |
| 2019 | $1,319 -0.1% | $25,265 -2.1% |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $25,794 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,321 +15.9% | $25,425 +8.2% |
| 2016 | $1,139 -3.6% | $23,509 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $23,509 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $1,182 +19.4% | $23,150 -7.4% |
| 2013 | $990 | $25,005 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,005 +2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61422