Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,900

    682 Racquet Club Cir, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    3beds
    1,422sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $500,900 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $3,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,900

    $476,000 - $526,000

    $3,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Sonoma Racquet Club. This turn-key 3 bed, 1.5 bath PUD is nicely tucked among redwoods & backs to a lush greenbelt & walking trail. The floor-plan features 3 sizable bedrooms & 1.5 bathrooms. There is a convenient bedroom on the main level, which features double glass doors and is currently used as an office. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, a brick accent wall and a peek-a-boo window. The spacious living room boasts soaring ceilings, a tile fireplace & slider access to the private patio. The home includes laminate floors on the main level and newer carpet upstairs. The master bedroom features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, a ceiling fan, and a shower with decorative tile. The newly fenced backyard has its own private entrance and includes planter boxes and low maintenance landscape. The complex features a swimming pool, tennis courts, walking paths and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 159430049000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rohnert Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $365 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2021Sold$462,000+5%$325/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #321057679 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Pending sale$439,900$309/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #321057679 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Contingent$439,900$309/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #321057679 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$439,900-4.2%$309/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #321057679 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listing removed$459,000$323/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #321050482 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listed for sale$459,000+13.6%$323/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #321050482 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listed for rent$2,900+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/19/2020Listed for rent$2,700+10.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$404,000+8%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Mahoney Davison Co. Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listed for rent$2,450+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Mahoney Davison Co. Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Mahoney Davison Co. Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Mahoney Davison Co. Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: sarah@mahoneydavison.com Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: sarah@mahoneydavison.com Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$374,000-1.3%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2017Pending sale$379,000$267/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$379,000$267/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Pending sale$379,000$267/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$379,000-2.6%$267/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listed for sale$389,000$274/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Pending sale$389,000$274/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$389,000+123.6%$274/sqft
    Source: Vantage Properties #21713250 Report a problem
    6/14/2000Sold$174,000+40.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/1996Sold$124,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,738 +2.5%$490,276 +2%
    2024$5,596 +0.3%$480,664 +2%
    2023$5,580 +1.7%$471,240 +2%
    2022$5,487 +13.4%$462,000 +13.2%
    2021$4,837 +0.5%$408,185 +4.9%
    2020$4,812 +1.3%$389,109 +2%
    2019$4,750 +2%$381,480 +2%
    2018$4,658 +59.7%$374,000 +63.1%
    2017$2,917 +4.4%$229,360 +2%
    2016$2,794 +2.5%$224,864 +1.5%
    2015$2,727 +3.9%$221,488 +2%
    2014$2,624 -98.6%$217,151 +30.8%
    2013$192,680 $166,000
    2012-- $166,000
    2011-- $166,000 -5.1%
    2010-- $175,000 -15.3%
    2009-- $206,719 +2%
    2008-- $202,666 +2%
    2007-- $198,693 +2%
    2006-- $194,798 +2%
    2005-- $190,979 +2%
    2004-- $187,236 +1.9%
    2003-- $183,800 +2%
    2002-- $180,197 +2%
    2001-- $176,664 +37.1%
    2000-- $128,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94928