Skip main navigation
Active
  • $54,551

    6820 Crane Run Rd, Cumberland, OH 43732

    --beds
    0baths
    7.79Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wooded property
    Escape to your own private retreat with this beautiful, wooded property offering endless possibilities. Whether you are searching for a prime hunting getaway, a peaceful weekend escape, or the perfect setting to build your dream home, this land delivers. A stream winds its way through the property, complementing the natural landscape and attracting abundant wildlife. Established trails make it easy to explore and enjoy everything the acreage has to offer. Tucked along a quiet country road, this property provides privacy and seclusion, while still being conveniently located just a short drive from Seneca Lake and "The Wilds". With easy interstate access, you can enjoy the tranquility of rural living without sacrificing convenience. The property is not in a floodplain.
    15 days
    |
    735
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Martina Koeppel 740-435-0003 accounting@remaxrepartners.com,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206516MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Guernsey-Muskingum Valley Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, On Street
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 7.79 Acres
      • Features: Stream/Creek, Spring, Wooded
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 360000284.010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cumberland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $21,580
      • Annual tax amount: $297
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      Martina Koeppel

      (740) 262-4637

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$54,551-16.1%
        Source: MLS Now #5206516 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listing removed$65,000
        Source: MLS Now #5176858 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$65,000-7.1%
        Source: MLS Now #5176858 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Price change$70,000-10.1%
        Source: MLS Now #5176858 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$77,900+42.9%
        Source: MLS Now #5176858 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Listing removed$54,530
        Source: MLS Now #5154587 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for sale$54,530
        Source: MLS Now #5154587 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listing removed$54,530
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225024420 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Price change$54,530-12.6%
        Source: MLS Now #5102980 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Listed for sale$62,400
        Source: MLS Now #5102980 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$288 +19.2%$7,550 +26.9%
        2023$241 -3.3%$5,950 +0.2%
        2022$250 +6.4%$5,940
        2021$234 +18.4%$5,940 +16.5%
        2020$198 +0.8%$5,100
        2019$196 +98.3%$5,100
        2018$99 $5,100 +15.1%
        2017$99 -44.9%$4,430
        2016$180 +0.1%$4,430
        2015$180 +24.1%$4,430 +28.8%
        2014$145 +104.1%$3,440
        2013$71 -50.1%$3,440
        2012$142 +9.5%$3,440 +5.2%
        2011$130 +2.2%$3,270
        2010$127 $3,270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43732

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable