Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $554,300

    6820 Springridge Way, Elk Grove, CA 95758

    4beds
    1,997sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $554,300 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,300

    $527,000 - $582,000

    $2,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in Elk Grove. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops. Separate living room, dining and family room. Close to shopping, parks and restaurants. Act now as this home will not last! Tenant pays an additional surcharge of $190 for Water / Sewer / Trash. All properties are automatically enrolled in our resident benefit program. The $30 per month program includes but is not limited to: Liability Insurance, Utility and Moving Concierge Service, after hours emergency reporting and assistance, Pinata rewards program, one-time late fee waiver, and air filters delivered every 90 days. Pets are negotiable with an additional deposit and approval. To qualify you must have 2 year(s) favorable rental references or home ownership, 2 lines of established credit with excellent credit overall, and a verifiable gross income of 3 times the monthly rent. A bankruptcy must be discharged for 3 years. A one year lease is required to start. Please drive by the property prior to requesting an appointment. Sacramento Delta Property Management Inc. DRE #01044388

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11611200170000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elk Grove

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,395

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$2,395-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for rent$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2024Price change$2,595-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$2,695+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for rent$2,395+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Sacramento Delta Prty. Mgmt. Inc. CRMC Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    1/30/2020Listing removed$1,995+5.3%$1/sqft
    1/25/2020Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    6/30/2017Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Desiree White Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for rent$1,895+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Desiree White Report a problem
    5/5/2014Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Home and Finance Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Home and Finance Report a problem
    4/8/2014Sold$268,000+0%$134/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #14015223 Report a problem
    3/17/2014Listed for sale$267,900+41%$134/sqft
    Source: Realty World-Action Rlty #14015223 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Sold$190,000+2.7%$95/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #11011974 Report a problem
    3/5/2011Listed for sale$185,000+17.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Paula Willhite & Associates Real Estate Team Inc. #11011974 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Sold$157,879-24.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2010Listed for sale$208,900+65.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #10026006 Report a problem
    3/27/1998Sold$126,500$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,943 +0.9%$328,398 +2%
    2024$3,908 +2.8%$321,960 +2%
    2023$3,800 +1.7%$315,648 +2%
    2022$3,738 +1.9%$309,460 +2%
    2021$3,667 +1.5%$303,393 +1%
    2020$3,614 +1.9%$300,283 +2%
    2019$3,545 +2.7%$294,396 +2%
    2018$3,450 +2%$288,624 +2%
    2017$3,384 +4.8%$282,966 +2%
    2016$3,227 +37.4%$277,418 +1.5%
    2015$2,348 $273,252 +37.6%
    2014$2,348 $198,572 +0.5%
    2013-- $197,676 +6.4%
    2012-- $185,749 +17.8%
    2011-- $157,636 +0.8%
    2010-- $156,459 +1.8%
    2008-- $153,758 +2%
    2007-- $150,744 +2%
    2006-- $147,789 +2%
    2005-- $144,892 +2%
    2004-- $142,052 +1.9%
    2003-- $139,449 +2%
    2002-- $136,716 +2%
    2001-- $134,036 +2%
    2000-- $131,408

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Laguna Creek