Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,100

    68203 150th St, Zearing, IA 50278

    3beds
    2baths
    1,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $386,100 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $1,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,100

    $367,000 - $405,000

    $1,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your own country oasis! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch sits on a spacious 3.3-acre lot in peaceful Zearing. As you enter the home, you'll be greeted by a cozy living room and plenty of natural light. The kitchen boasts ample cabinet and counter space. The adjacent dining area is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family meals. The main floor features a master bedroom with a 3/4 bathroom and two additional bedrooms that share a full bathroom. The finished basement provides plenty of extra living space, perfect as a family room or game room. You'll also find plenty of storage space in the basement. Outside, you'll love relaxing on the deck or enjoying the spacious property that includes a 1-car attached garage along with a 20x22 detached garage. Don't miss this opportunity to make this charming home your own!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0430300380

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zearing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$340,000$260/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #668805 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$340,000$260/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #668805 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$340,000$260/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #61799 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$340,000$260/sqft
    Source: CIBR #61799 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$340,000+144.6%$260/sqft
    Source: CIBR #61799 Report a problem
    8/28/2001Sold$139,000$106/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,646 +3.5%$351,700 +13.6%
    2024$3,522 +27.9%$309,600
    2023$2,754 +5.2%$309,600 +45.5%
    2022$2,618 +1.9%$212,800
    2021$2,570 -2.6%$212,800 +8.8%
    2020$2,638 +14.3%$195,600
    2019$2,308 -0.4%$195,600 +9.5%
    2018$2,317 +5.4%$178,700
    2017$2,198 -10.1%$178,700 +7.3%
    2016$2,446 $166,500
    2015$2,446 +2.8%$166,500 +2.9%
    2014$2,380 $161,800 -0.4%
    2013-- $162,400 -3.8%
    2012-- $168,800
    2011$2,032 +12.6%$168,800 -0.9%
    2010$1,804 -8.1%$170,300
    2009$1,962 +14.5%$170,300 -7.6%
    2008$1,714 +21.7%$184,400
    2007$1,408 -3.6%--
    2006$1,460 +11.8%--
    2005$1,306 -0.6%--
    2004$1,314 +6.7%$111,700
    2003$1,232 +3.8%--
    2002$1,187 +0.4%$51,647 -3%
    2001$1,183 $53,227

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50278