STOP scrolling—you won’t want to miss this meticulously maintained home in the master-planned community of Windrose! Enjoy neighborhood amenities including trails, a pool, and a golf course. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features soaring ceilings, a dedicated study, and a formal dining room that opens to the kitchen perfect for family gatherings. The spacious living room includes a gas log fireplace and flows into an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar with adjoining breakfast area. The primary suite is located downstairs and features a soaking tub, separate shower, and generous closet space. Upstairs includes a large game room, a full bathroom and three secondary bedrooms complete with spacious closets. The backyard offers a Texas- sized covered patio and plenty of space for outdoor activities this Summer.
Pending
$355,000
6822 Summer Bridge Ln, Spring, TX 77379
4beds
2,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
7,714.48 Square Feet Lot
$354,600 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
Gas log fireplaceDedicated studyTexas-sized covered patioSoaking tubSoaring ceilingsGenerous closet spaceAmple cabinetry
- 21 days |
- 641 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maranda Wimbish TREC #0727327 832-299-9235,
Orchard Brokerage
Source: HAR,MLS#: 70170815
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,901
- Total interior livable area: 2,901 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Back Green Space
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,714.48 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1245280030026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Windrose West Sec 9
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $369,109
- Annual tax amount: $8,692
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$354,600
$337,000 - $372,000
$2,559/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $355,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000-11%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Pending sale | $399,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000+47.8%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2019 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #5248470 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
| 8/22/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $270,000$93/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #70840490 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Pending sale | $270,000$93/sqft |
| 7/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $270,000$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 -31.6% | $369,109 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $3,048 -57.1% | $373,140 -8.1% |
| 2023 | $7,101 +1.9% | $405,883 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $357,472 +28.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $278,406 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $4,918 +186.5% | $261,972 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $1,716 -74.3% | $253,056 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $248,797 |
| 2017 | $6,677 0% | $248,797 |
| 2016 | $6,680 +12.7% | $248,797 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $248,797 +14.6% |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $217,131 +12.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $193,178 +3.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $186,256 |
| 2011 | -- | $186,256 |
| 2010 | -- | $186,256 |
| 2009 | -- | $186,256 -8.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $202,949 +22.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $165,559 -26.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $225,008 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: WindRose