Skip main navigation
Active
  • $220,000

    418 S Scott St, Adrian, MI 49221

    2beds
    1,412sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $214,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyard
    West End Adrian Gem! Check out this recently rehabbed 2 bed, 1 bath brick ranch. Loaded with updates including new paint, flooring, bath and roof. The home is much larger than it looks, thanks to a spacious rear addition that adds ample living space! Features include an attached 2-car garage and a fenced backyard.
    16 days
    |
    743
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Rising 517-605-1286,

    Cornerstone Real Estate 734-316-5886

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26018113MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 14.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Dining area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 19.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 16.00
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 308
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 22.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,412
      • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 151
      Details
      • Parcel number: XA0555000600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Adrian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,874
      • Annual tax amount: $4,108
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $214,600

        $204,000 - $225,000

        $1,246/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$220,000$156/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26018113 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$220,000$156/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26018113 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$220,000$156/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26018113 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,711 +116.9%$77,395 +7.1%
        2024$2,172 $72,231 +5.4%
        2023-- $68,546 +7.1%
        2022-- $64,026 +10.3%
        2021$1,736 $58,035 +7.7%
        2020$1,736 +2.9%$53,867 +5%
        2019$1,686 $51,300 -13.8%
        2018-- $59,535 +24.9%
        2017$1,130 $47,652 +8.4%
        2016-- $43,945 +14.4%
        2014-- $38,400 -6.3%
        2012-- $41,000
        2011-- $41,000 -16.2%
        2010-- $48,900 -15.3%
        2009-- $57,700 -6.3%
        2008-- $61,600 +2.7%
        2006-- $60,000
        2005-- $60,000 +1%
        2004$1,385 $59,400 +7.2%
        2002-- $55,400 +6.9%
        2001-- $51,800
        2000-- $51,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49221

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          60 / 100
          Bikeable