Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $361,200

    6825 4th St Rd #4, Greeley, CO 80634

    3beds
    1,710sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $361,200 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planLaundry room
    Ouray by Hartford Homes. New construction interior townhome. Two-story. Open floor plan. Central a/c. S.s. dishwasher, fridge, microwave, range. Canyon Bluff maple cabinetry. Quartz countertops throughout. Vinyl plank flooring in entry, kitchen, dining, baths, living room, laundry room. Second level has laundry room and 3 bedrooms. Washer & dryer included. Garage door opener. PHOTOS FROM PREVIOUSY BUILT TOWNHOME AND THEREFORE MAY DEPICT DIFFERENT FINISHES. ASK ABOUT CURRENT LENDER INCENTIVES.
    48 days
    |
    26
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kendall Pashak 9702263990,

    RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 989187MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Dining room
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Laundry
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Living room
      • Description: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,710
      • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,710
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Attached
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 095904308241

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder model: Ouray
      • Builder name: Hartford Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Trail(s)
      • Subdivision: Northridge Trails (City Center)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Amenities, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Exterior Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $175 monthly
      • HOA name: Northridge Trails Townhomes
      Location
      • Region: Greeley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,607
      • Annual tax amount: $3,512
      • Date on market: 6/3/2023
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,1031 Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $361,200

        $343,000 - $379,000

        $2,406/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/14/2023Sold$372,465$218/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #989187 Report a problem
        6/17/2023Pending sale$372,465$218/sqft
        5/31/2023Listed for sale$372,465$218/sqft
        Source: Hartford Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,512 +107.6%$22,160 -14.1%
        2024$1,692 +569.7%$25,810 +134.2%
        2023$253 +1039%$11,020 +576.1%
        2022$22 $1,630 +986.7%
        2021-- $150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 80634

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable