Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,900

    6828 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110

    3beds
    2,603sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $639,900 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,900

    $602,000 - $678,000

    $3,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WHOA NELLIE ONE STORY ON HUGE LOT ON TOP OF THE MOUNTAIN GREAT VIEWS. THIS A CALIFORNIA EXODUS SPECIAL BUY NOW! Beautiful courtyard leads you into dramatic entry formal dining an living. Gourmet like kitchen with tons of space for entertaining. Take a stroll out back to your own amazing mini park with sparkling pool and covered patio. The master is penthouse like feel with relaxing spa like master bath. This a one of kind rare find. BEST IN CLASS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,603 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14026410051

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Built Description: Resale
    • Construction Description: Frame & Stucco
    • Cooling Fuel: Electric
    • Exterior Description: Private Yard, Back Yard Access
    • Fence Type: Block, Wrought Iron
    • Garage Description: Auto Door Opener(s), Entryto House
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Landscape Description: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Mature Landscaping, Rear Lawn, Desert Landscaping, Rock/Gravel Landscaping
    • Land Use: 110-Res-Sngl Fam
    • Listing Agreement Type: Active-Exclusive Right
    • Litigation: Unknown
    • Lot Description: 1/4 to 1 Acre
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Type: Detached
    • Washer Dryer Location: Separate Laundry Room
    • Water: Public
    • Zoning: Single Family
    • Association Features Available: CC&RS, COMMUNITY Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts
    • Dryer Utilities: Gas
    • Sewer: Public
    • Building Description: 1 Story
    • Bath Downstairs Description: Full Bath Downstairs
    • Fence: Backyard Full Fenced
    • Oven Description: Stove(E)
    • House Faces: South
    • Utility Information: Underground Utilities
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Association Fee YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$590,000-1.6%$227/sqft
    Source: LVR #2480740 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$599,500$230/sqft
    Source: LVR #2480740 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$599,500+33.3%$230/sqft
    Source: LVR #2480740 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Listing removed$449,888$173/sqft
    Source: Platinum R.E. Professionals #2055818 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for sale$449,888$173/sqft
    Source: Platinum R.E. Professionals #1996961 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Pending sale$449,888$173/sqft
    5/26/2018Listed for sale$449,888+114.2%$173/sqft
    11/24/1993Sold$210,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,835 +8%$122,346 +3.5%
    2024$2,626 +8%$118,154 +10.5%
    2023$2,432 +8.1%$106,885 +9.2%
    2022$2,250 +7.7%$97,859 -0.5%
    2021$2,089 +6.7%$98,382 +7.7%
    2020$1,957 +4.8%$91,307 +5.3%
    2019$1,868 +6.9%$86,701
    2018$1,747 $86,701 -0.9%
    2017$1,747 $87,447 +7.1%
    2016$1,747 +0.2%$81,639 +24.5%
    2015$1,743 +3%$65,558 +11.9%
    2014$1,692 $58,578
    2013-- $58,578 +10.2%
    2012-- $53,167 -10%
    2011-- $59,056 -13.4%
    2010-- $68,194 -16.3%
    2009-- $81,474
    2008-- $81,474 -40.3%
    2007-- $136,516 +21%
    2006-- $112,842 +37%
    2005-- $82,376 -1.5%
    2004-- $83,633 +7.9%
    2003-- $77,525 -0.3%
    2002-- $77,770 +18.2%
    2001-- $65,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunrise Manor