Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $405,700

    683 Windingpath Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $405,700 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,700

    $385,000 - $426,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great rehab on this 3 bed/2 bath ranch with a basement finish. This home has been professionally remodeled and features an open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, granite counter tops, 42" tall kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, french doors, his & hers master bedroom closets, ceramic tile flooring and shower surround, brick fireplace, and iron spindle stairwell to the basement finished recreation/media room. Beautiful and spacious fenced in back yard. Contact Property Owner for details and appointments.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23R320759

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ballwin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23012574 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$339,900$218/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012574 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$339,900+47.8%$218/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012574 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16055692 Report a problem
    8/7/2016Pending sale$230,000$148/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #16055692 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listed for sale$230,000+9.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$210,000$135/sqft
    Source: Rhodes and Associates Realty #14034834 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,117 -1%$63,470 +4.5%
    2024$4,159 -0.9%$60,740
    2023$4,195 +1.5%$60,740 +10.4%
    2022$4,132 +0.6%$55,000
    2021$4,109 +12%$55,000 +17.1%
    2020$3,668 +9.2%$46,950
    2019$3,360 $46,950 +15.7%
    2018$3,360 $40,570
    2017$3,360 +4.4%$40,570 +7.4%
    2016$3,219 -0.2%$37,770
    2015$3,224 $37,770 +16.4%
    2014$3,224 +23.7%$32,450
    2013$2,607 $32,450 -10%
    2012-- $36,060
    2011-- $36,060 +5.6%
    2010$2,389 +6.9%$34,160
    2009$2,234 -5.7%$34,160 -6.7%
    2008$2,370 +17.3%$36,610
    2007$2,019 $36,610 +21%
    2006$2,019 -1.6%$30,250
    2005$2,052 +19.7%$30,250 +19.6%
    2003$1,714 +1.6%$25,290 +1.2%
    2002$1,687 +15.8%$24,980
    2001$1,457 $24,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021