Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,000

    6830 N Dormany Rd, Plant City, FL 33565

    3beds
    1,544sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $388/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Center islandOutdoor kitchenSolid surface countersPorcelain tileOpen floor planAbove-ground pool with deckScreened patio
    Experience country living with modern comfort in this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home on 2.17 acres in Plant City. Featuring a remodeled kitchen with solid surface counters, center island, and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan with combined living/dining, porcelain tile, and luxury vinyl flooring. Primary suite with private bath. Enjoy a screened patio, outdoor kitchen, above-ground pool with deck, and a detached in-law suite/guest house perfect for visitors or a home office. Plenty of space for RV, boat, or multiple vehicles. Private well, no CDD, and conveniently located near I-4 for quick access to Tampa and Orlando.
    258 days
    |
    294
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Josue Romero 813-802-6970,

    INVESTMENT REALTY 727-258-7734

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8415693MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower No Tub, Single Vanity, Tile Counters, Window/Skylight in Bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Shower No Tub, Window/Skylight in Bath
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Porcelain Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,360
      • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Boat, Covered, RV Access/Parking
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.17 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: U272721ZZZ00000332520.0
      • Zoning: AS-0.4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: UNPLATTED
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Plant City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $388/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $278,118
      • Annual tax amount: $5,386
      • Date on market: 9/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 128 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,058/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/12/2025Price change$599,000-7.7%$388/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8415693 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for sale$649,000+32.4%$420/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8415693 Report a problem
        1/7/2025Sold$490,000+100%$317/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2023Sold$245,000+1261.1%$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/8/1998Sold$18,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,386 +50.5%$278,118 +31.4%
        2023$3,578 +6.5%$211,631 +6.6%
        2022$3,359 +11.3%$198,500 +6.5%
        2021$3,017 +176.4%$186,385 +127.4%
        2020$1,092 +7.8%$81,969 +2.3%
        2019$1,013 $80,126 +1.9%
        2018$1,013 +5.3%$78,632 -26.1%
        2017$962 +2.7%$106,471 +41.2%
        2016$936 +2.8%$75,431 +0.7%
        2015$911 -17.2%$74,907 -11.7%
        2014$1,100 $84,794 -3.8%
        2013$1,100 -6.9%$88,144 +1.7%
        2012$1,182 +2.6%$86,701 +1.9%
        2011$1,151 +3.4%$85,073 +1.5%
        2010$1,113 +4.4%$83,816 +2.7%
        2009$1,067 +0.9%$81,612 +0.1%
        2008$1,057 -18.3%$81,530 +3%
        2007$1,294 -3%$79,155 +2.5%
        2006$1,334 +0.9%$77,224 +3%
        2005$1,322 $74,975 +3%
        2004-- $72,791 +1.9%
        2003-- $71,434 +2.4%
        2002-- $69,760 +1.6%
        2001-- $68,661 -6.5%
        2000$1,177 $73,454

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33565

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable