Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $344,700

    6832 Hampsher Rd, Clinton, OH 44216

    3beds
    2baths
    1,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $344,700 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,700

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 full bath split level on 2 acre lot! This property has everything you could want...barn with electric and water, storage shed, above ground pool with brand new liner and tree house too! Multiple living spaces including a living room with bay window and family room with gas fireplace and built ins. Kitchen has dishwasher, over the range microwave and hardwood floor. Dining room with hardwood floor and slider to backyard. 3 bedrooms and full bath on the 2nd level. 2nd full bath in the lower level with tile floor. 2 car, heated, rear load garage with water. Invisible pet fence and above ground pool convey with the property. Make an appointment to see everything this home has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300899

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Pending sale$299,900-1.7%$196/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435123 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold$305,000+1.7%$199/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435123 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Contingent$299,900$196/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435123 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$299,900+98.6%$196/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4435123 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Sold$151,000+0.7%$99/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3697598 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Pending sale$149,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3697598 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Crossroads Properties #3697598 Report a problem
    12/30/2011Sold$140,000-18.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2011Sold$171,000-2.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2011Price change$175,000-2.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Green / Uniontown #3227424 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Listed for sale$180,000+6.5%$118/sqft
    7/1/2002Sold$169,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,557 +2.5%$69,370
    2023$3,470 +2.9%$69,370 +32.1%
    2022$3,373 -0.4%$52,504
    2021$3,385 $52,504
    2020-- $52,504 0%
    2019$3,713 +15.9%$52,521 +0%
    2018$3,204 +12%$52,520
    2017$2,860 $52,520 +23.5%
    2016$2,860 $42,510
    2015$2,860 +0.8%$42,510
    2014$2,837 +0%$42,510 -0.6%
    2013$2,835 +9.9%$42,750
    2012$2,581 +0.7%$42,750 +0%
    2011$2,562 +2.8%$42,749 -7.8%
    2010$2,493 $46,368
    2009-- $46,368
    2008$2,495 -4.3%$46,368 -8.3%
    2007$2,608 +0.7%$50,575
    2006$2,591 +3.9%$50,575
    2005$2,493 $50,575 +15.4%
    2004-- $43,831
    2003$1,885 -0.8%$43,831
    2002$1,902 +3.8%$43,831 +15.3%
    2001$1,831 -0.5%$38,021
    2000$1,839 $38,021

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44216