Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,346,500

    6833 Mactavish Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    4beds
    5,215sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,346,500 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $5,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,346,500

    $1.25M - $1.45M

    $5,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegant, custom built, all brick home in desirable Mactavish! Features formal Living & Dining room w/decorative ceilings, hrdwd floors & upgraded crown moldings. 2 story Family room w/stone accented frplc. Gourmet eat-in Kitchen w/gas range, double oven & island. Private 1st floor guest suite, ideal for in-laws. Spacious 1st floor Master Suite w/2 WIC, whirlpool tub & sep. shower. Bonus, Recreation & Wine room. Screened Porch & Deck w/built-in Grill. WI Attic & Crawlspace for storage and so much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0880770146

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2016Sold$740,000-1.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2065289 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale$749,900$144/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2065289 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listing removed$749,900$144/sqft
    5/9/2016Price change$749,900-3.8%$144/sqft
    3/18/2016Price change$779,900-2.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2039512 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Price change$799,900-3%$153/sqft
    10/29/2015Price change$825,000-0.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft and Team, Realtors Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$830,000-2.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft and Team, Realtors Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$850,000+9.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2008756 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Sold$775,000-6.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1799249 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$829,900-6.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Realty World-Trianlge Living #1799249 Report a problem
    1/11/2010Sold$888,000$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,907 +3%$1,233,053
    2024$7,677 +11%$1,233,053 +39.4%
    2023$6,919 +7.9%$884,797
    2022$6,410 +2.8%$884,797
    2021$6,237 +1.7%$884,797
    2020$6,134 -2%$884,797 +15.9%
    2019$6,257 $763,629
    2018$6,257 +14.8%$763,629
    2017$5,449 +2.1%$763,629
    2016$5,339 -9.5%$763,629 -9.8%
    2015$5,901 +5.5%$846,838
    2014$5,592 $846,838
    2013-- $846,838 -1.8%
    2012-- $862,746
    2011-- $862,746
    2010-- $862,746 +318.8%
    2009-- $206,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27613