Skip main navigation
Active
  • $300,000

    6838 Hague Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46256

    3beds
    2,688sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $291,900 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All-brick ranchFull basementTimeless stone fireplaceSleek granite countertopsInviting covered front porchBrand new ac unitHigh-end fixtures
    Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates in this all-brick ranch with a full basement on over a half acre lot! Step across the inviting covered front porch, onto the beautifully refinished hardwood floors that lead into a cozy living room anchored by a timeless stone fireplace. The entire home feels fresh and bright with all new paint throughout and updated light/plumbing fixtures. The all new kitchen boasts new LVP flooring, sleek granite countertops, freshly painted cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely transformed with all new LVP floors, high-end fixtures, new vanities and new tub or shower surrounds. Each of the three bedrooms offers excellent storage with dual closets, ensuring plenty of space for organization. For even more versatility, the full basement provides an ideal space for a home gym, creative studio, home theater, or additional recreation area. Outside, enjoy the serene backdrop of mature trees from your brand-new deck, a perfect setting for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Complete with an attached 2 car garage, this home is perfectly situated just minutes from Fort Harrison State Park and offers a convenient commute to the Geist area, Fishers, Castleton and Downtown Indianapolis. Don't miss the brand new AC unit. Come see it today!
    6 days
    |
    1,283
    |
    78
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jordan Moody 765-336-1622,

    Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22100276MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Family room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 611 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x47
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Laundry
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x21
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Wood Work Painted
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,688
      • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn Mini
      • Parcel number: 490235122039000400
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $257,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,586
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $291,900

        $277,000 - $306,000

        $2,191/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$300,000+37%$112/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100276 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Listing removed$219,000$81/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22023698 Report a problem
        5/10/2025Pending sale$219,000$81/sqft
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$219,000$81/sqft
        3/23/2025Pending sale$219,000$81/sqft
        3/21/2025Price change$219,000+4.3%$81/sqft
        3/3/2025Listed for sale$209,900$78/sqft
        2/28/2025Pending sale$209,900$78/sqft
        2/25/2025Listed for sale$209,900+41.8%$78/sqft
        2/7/2025Sold$148,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,585 +0.4%$257,300 +8.3%
        2024$2,574 +15%$237,500
        2023$2,239 +6.2%$237,500 +16.3%
        2022$2,108 +5.1%$204,200 +7.3%
        2021$2,007 +8.4%$190,300 +6%
        2020$1,851 +13%$179,600 -2.8%
        2019$1,638 -0.7%$184,800 +13.8%
        2018$1,649 -2.4%$162,400 +1.3%
        2017$1,689 +7.8%$160,300 +1.9%
        2016$1,567 +1.7%$157,300 +2.8%
        2014$1,541 +1.9%$153,000
        2013$1,513 $153,000 +1.9%
        2012$1,513 $150,100 +3.1%
        2011-- $145,600
        2010$1,468 +13.1%$145,600
        2009$1,298 $145,600 +10.7%
        2007-- $131,500 -0.7%
        2006-- $132,400 +20%
        2005-- $110,300
        2004-- $110,300
        2003-- $110,300 +104.6%
        2002-- $53,900 +199.9%
        2001-- $17,970
        2000-- $17,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fall Creek

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable