Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $230,000

    684 Ash Loop Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    961sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2015
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $230,100 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,100

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a level, unrestricted lot just minutes from town but outside the city limits, this property offers flexibility, space, and value that are increasingly hard to find. With plenty of parking, a welcoming front porch, and a back deck overlooking a yard with room for a garden, garage, or future expansion, the setting is ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Inside, the open concept living area creates a comfortable flow, complemented by a convenient half bath and laundry room with built-in cabinets and shelving. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, while additional storage is available through a full crawlspace and an exterior storage shed. The kitchen countertops have been painted and epoxied, the washer and dryer remain with the home, and fiber optic internet is available, making everyday living and remote work easy. The home is equipped with a Rinnai tankless water heater powered by propane, an efficient HVAC system, and a buried propane tank that enhances the overall appearance of the property. Well-priced to reflect current condition, this home presents an excellent opportunity as a starter home, short-term rental, or retirement cabin. Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities this property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Krohn 404-217-5908,

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Bought with:

    Kelly Schroter, 358498

    Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 421163

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 961
    • Total interior livable area: 961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0058 04002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$230,000-6.1%$239/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #421163 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$245,000$255/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #421163 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$245,000-3.9%$255/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #421163 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$255,000$265/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #421163 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$897 +11.3%$97,870 +23.8%
    2023$806 -0.9%$79,048 -0.9%
    2022$814 +28%$79,804 +76.1%
    2021$635 -1.6%$45,314
    2020$646 $45,314

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513