Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $157,100

    684 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    2beds
    1,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    6,159 Square Feet Lot
    $157,100 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,100

    $145,000 - $168,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $765/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $765/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable and affordable! Walking up to this home you have a charming front porch This home has a great floor plan, beautiful wood laminate floors through out and fresh paint. The living room has a corner fireplace and the kitchen overlooks the living room. This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both bedrooms are extremely spacious! The master bedroom has a large walk-in closet. To top it off, this home goes not require flood insurance and has a 3 year old architectural shingle roof! The cabinetry, trim work and doors has been updated to modern colors. The 2 car garage has extra storage room on the side.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,159 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03270424

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, FHA Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling Fans, Inside Laundry
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Cooktop Electric, Pantry, Counters Laminate
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: Garage Door Opener
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom, Laundry
    • ROOM TYPES: Kitchen
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1), Laundry (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Kitchen (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding, Other Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • STYLE: Acadian Style
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • Apprx. Age: 31-40 Years
    • MASTER BATH: MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • ZONING/USAGE: Res Single Family Zone
    • EXTERIOR: Outside Light
    • Legal Description: 1ST FILING. RESUB. 1980.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019000341 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Price change$108,400-1.4%$89/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2019000341 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Price change$109,900-1.9%$90/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2019000341 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Price change$112,000+2.8%$92/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2019000341 Report a problem
    12/30/2018Listed for sale$109,000+9.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listing removed$99,500$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$99,500-1%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2018Price change$100,500-2.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2018Price change$103,400-1%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2018Price change$104,400-2.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2018Price change$106,900-1.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$109,000+12.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2015016985 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Pending sale$97,200$80/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Investment Realty #2015016985 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Listed for sale$97,200$80/sqft
    3/27/2016Listing removed$97,200$80/sqft
    12/30/2015Listed for sale$97,200$80/sqft
    5/27/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$929 +9.5%$13,984
    2024$849 +30.7%$13,984 +15%
    2023$650 -0.2%$12,160
    2022$651 +2%$12,160
    2021$638 -1.4%$12,160
    2020$648 -56.8%$12,160 +0.1%
    2019$1,501 +1.2%$12,150
    2018$1,483 $12,150
    2017$1,483 $12,150 +47.3%
    2016$1,483 +51%$8,248 -24.3%
    2015$982 +95.5%$10,900
    2014$502 $10,900
    2013$502 -61.2%$10,900
    2012$1,295 +47.8%$10,900 +36.3%
    2011$877 +0%$8,000
    2010$877 +463.8%$8,000
    2009$155 -0.2%$8,000
    2008$156 -2.3%$8,000
    2007$159 +0.3%$8,000
    2006$159 +0.3%$8,000
    2005$158 +17%$8,000 +2.6%
    2004$135 -3%$7,800
    2003$140 0%$7,800
    2002$140 0%$7,800
    2001$140 +51.9%$7,800
    2000$92 $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Forest