Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,290,000

    6840 Marble Canyon Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    4beds
    2,377sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $1,290,000 Zestimate®
    $543/sqft
    $3,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,290,000

    $1.21M - $1.38M

    $3,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6840 Marble Canyon Rdc Exceptional Reno Location! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is near Ventana Parkway and Marble Canyon Road in the Southwest Vistas Community. Enjoy views of Mt. Rose and the valley, with easy access to walking trails. The open floor plan features a bright living room with an electric fireplace, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with a pantry and essential appliances. The primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, a walk-in closet, and a separate bathtub with a glass shower. Washer and dryer included. The private backyard is perfect for relaxing. Convenient access to HWY 580. Apply today! _____ RENT WITH MYND -Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days) -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services -Affordable Renter's Insurance Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in! 1. No data caps 2. No installation or hidden fees 3. All equipment included Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature. Lease term: 12 months ONE-TIME FEES Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult One Time Move In Fee $199 REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES* $3995.00: Base Rent $39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program $175.00/month: Additional fees for sewer, trash *Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. CONDITIONAL FEES This is a pet-friendly property! 2 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # B.0145015.Corp Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,377 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Heating: Gas, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15283105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$3,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$3,975-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$4,045-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$4,095+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$3,895-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2022Price change$3,995-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/19/2022Price change$4,100-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for rent$4,300+50.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/10/2021Sold$1,075,000$452/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2021Pending sale$1,075,000$452/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210006229 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$1,075,000+155.6%$452/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210006229 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2019Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$2,850+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for rent$2,700+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #130011295 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    10/22/2003Sold$420,500$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,672 +8%$264,622 +4.2%
    2024$6,177 +8%$254,026 +3.3%
    2023$5,717 +7.9%$245,924 +26.8%
    2022$5,296 +6.3%$193,990 +7.3%
    2021$4,981 +5%$180,779 +5.2%
    2020$4,743 -4.8%$171,796
    2019$4,981 +5%$171,796 +14.3%
    2018$4,743 +12%$150,338 +0.8%
    2017$4,235 $149,111 +0.8%
    2016$4,235 $147,916 +2.8%
    2015$4,235 +3.4%$143,887 +4.4%
    2014$4,095 $137,761 +12.5%
    2013$4,095 $122,427
    2012-- $122,427 -2.6%
    2011-- $125,720 +8.9%
    2010-- $115,419 -5.1%
    2009-- $121,658 -21.5%
    2008-- $154,935 +9.8%
    2007-- $141,166 -0.8%
    2006-- $142,302 +7.4%
    2005-- $132,465 +3.5%
    2004-- $128,043

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89511