Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $529,900

    6842 Lantana Bridge RD #102, NAPLES, FL 34109

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $763/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large pool deckCompletely updated homeTranquil lanai enjoymentFiltered water fountainsQuiet truly tropical paradiseNew fans throughoutTwo gated entrances
    PRIME Location and Fabulous Eastern Views of a wide lake with multiple water features are your peaceful respite as this completely updated home is to be enjoyed with just replaced HVAC system. All new kitchen with new appliances and quartz countertops, and all new floors throughout. Luxury Core VP in main living and bedrooms, and new tile floors in the updated bathrooms. Electric hurricane shutters for lanai and manual shutters elsewhere. New fans throughout. Located in the middle of the community for tranquil lanai enjoyment. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, pool with lap lanes and spa, sundeck and pier, fitness center, two lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, on-site management, and an active social calendar. With two gated entrances and close proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, cultural venues, and excellent schools, this home offers convenience of location and a home that has completed all the work in updating for a buyer to enjoy. The walking path is a meandering 2 mile long path that is mostly shaded and with water views. Tennis is two lighted, hydro grid clay (Har-tru) tennis courts. Shaded resting benches, filtered water fountains, and shoe-cleaning stations make for an excellent tennis experience. Completely updated and renovated fitness center housed in it's own building is available to all residents 15 years and older. Under the age of 15 is permitted in the Fitness Center with reasonable supervision. The state-of-the-art fitness center is complete with strength training machines, free weights, cardio machines and fitness class space. There are TWO community pools. The Main Pool is a heated swimming pool that has both a recreational area and a 21 meter lap pool. Whether you are swimming laps, enjoying the relaxing heated spa pool or lounging poolside on the large pool deck with family and friends, this will become part of your cherished routine. The 7800 square foot area consisting of heated swimming pool, lap pool, spa pool and expansive pool deck are all protected by a screened enclosure. Sun Deck and Fishing Pier / Gazebo As an expansion of the Main Pool, enjoy the over-the-lake sun deck with an attached 80 foot fishing pier and peaceful gazebo. The Cabana Pool is nestled in the southern portion of the community. This oasis offers open air swimming and sunbathing. Visit the Cabana Pool and enjoy a quiet, truly tropical paradise.
    34 days
    |
    26
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deidre McClain 203-240-7366,

    John R Wood Properties

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226016088MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Lanai/Porch, 3 Bed
      Bedroom
      • Features: First Floor Bedroom, Split Bedrooms
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Shutters Electric, Shutters - Manual
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,780
      • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 25117703165

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Central

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Fishing, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: CALUSA BAY SOUTH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $9,156 annually
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $338/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $376,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,837
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Lease term: Agreement For Deed
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$529,900$338/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226016088 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$529,900+34.2%$338/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226016088 Report a problem
        11/8/2021Sold$395,000-4.8%$252/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/2021Pending sale$415,000$264/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #221069000 Report a problem
        9/29/2021Listed for sale$415,000+221.2%$264/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #221069000 Report a problem
        10/17/1997Sold$129,200$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,855 -1.3%$376,100 -2.1%
        2023$3,904 +6.8%$384,263 +10%
        2022$3,655 +153.4%$349,330 +103.8%
        2021$1,442 +2.5%$171,419 +1.4%
        2020$1,407 +2.2%$169,052 +2.3%
        2019$1,377 +2.7%$165,251 +1.9%
        2018$1,340 -13.7%$162,170 +2.1%
        2017$1,553 +19.2%$158,834 +2.1%
        2016$1,303 -11.5%$155,567 +0.7%
        2015$1,472 -1%$154,486 +49.6%
        2014$1,487 +14.7%$103,260 +2.2%
        2013$1,297 +1.3%$100,995 +2.6%
        2012$1,280 +4.7%$98,471 +4.6%
        2011$1,223 +7.9%$94,147 +2.3%
        2010$1,133 +6.4%$92,017 +4.2%
        2009$1,065 $88,283 -36.1%
        2008$1,065 -15.7%$138,145 +3%
        2007$1,264 -2.5%$134,121 +2.5%
        2006$1,296 $130,850 +3%
        2005$1,296 +2.9%$127,039 +3%
        2004$1,260 0%$123,339 +1.9%
        2003$1,260 +1.7%$121,039 +2.4%
        2002$1,240 -50%$118,202 +1.6%
        2001$2,479 +102.9%$116,341
        2000$1,221 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34109

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable