Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $325,000

    68430 Dailey Rd, Edwardsburg, MI 49112

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $302,000 - $351,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your waterfront escape on all-sports Pleasant Lake--where summer days, sunset views, and year-round memories come together. This charming 2-bedroom cottage offers an open living space overlooking the water, a newly remodeled bathroom, updated flooring, and a brand new furnace--making it move-in ready for every season. Upstairs, vaulted ceilings and a bonus loft create additional space for guests, making it perfect for hosting weekends at the lake. Step outside and enjoy your sandy beach, endless lake activities, and some of the most breathtaking sunsets in the area. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, a full-time lake lifestyle, or an investment opportunity, this property delivers. This Charming home is an easy 2 hours from Chicago and convenient to shopping and restaurants. Bonus: Additional land available for future expansion or storage. see MLS 25042653

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri J Parrish 574-286-8812,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,

    Ernest J Parrish 269-445-7820,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Dan R Brake, 6501376260

    @properties Christie's International R.E.

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25062956MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 7.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Replacement, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Pleasant Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Dimensions: 33 x 49
    • Features: Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1409013500700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edwardsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$325,000-3.4%$295/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25062956 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$336,500$306/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25062956 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$336,500-3.6%$306/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25062956 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$349,000$317/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25062956 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49112