Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    6844 Grand Caillou Rd, Dulac, LA 70353

    $--/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6844 Grand Caillou Rd, Dulac, LA 70353. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,236/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26872

DateEventPrice
    10/11/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$286 -48.9%$2,830 -51.6%
    2024$560 +9.1%$5,850 +9.3%
    2023$513 +2.8%$5,350
    2022$499 +2.5%$5,350
    2021$486 +4.6%$5,350
    2020$465 -5.1%$5,350 +2.1%
    2019$490 $5,240 +2.1%
    2018$490 -0.6%$5,130
    2017$493 +1.1%$5,130 +2%
    2015$488 +2.4%$5,030
    2014$476 -2.9%$5,030
    2013$490 +3.1%$5,030
    2012$475 +1.1%$5,030 +1.9%
    2011$470 +3%$4,935 +1.9%
    2010$456 +0.5%$4,845
    2009$454 $4,845
    2008-- $4,845 +5.2%
    2007-- $4,605
    2006-- $4,605
    2005-- $4,605
    2004-- $4,605 +3.3%
    2003-- $4,460
    2002-- $4,460
    2001-- $4,460
    2000-- $4,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70353