Beautifully Updated Split-Level with Modern Finishes and Spacious Backyard This charming, recently renovated split-level home features four bedrooms and two bathrooms with an open, light-filled layout. Recessed lighting and luxury vinyl plank flooring highlight the seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The modern kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and updated fixtures-perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a large, shaded backyard, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. With its prime location near major highways, this home offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, and essential services-balancing comfort, style, and convenience in one inviting package. Preferred Lender: Lauder, Larkin & Hunter
Active under contract
$210,000
6845 Fielder Rd, Rex, GA 30273
4beds
2,402sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
11,446 Acres Lot
$207,900 Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 2,086 |
- 129 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lawanda Sales 770-334-0474,
Joe Stockdale Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741068
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
Features
- Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Split Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,402
- Total interior livable area: 2,402 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,201
- Finished area below ground: 1,201
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 11,446 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 12107D E026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,302
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$207,900
$198,000 - $218,000
$2,122/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000-16%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Price change | $250,000-2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,000+28.2%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | $198,980$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $198,980$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Pending sale | $198,980$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Price change | $198,980-13.5%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $230,000+119%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Sold | $105,000+93.7%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2008 | Listing removed | $54,200$23/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3793654 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $54,200-39.5%$23/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3793654 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2008 | Sold | $89,640-4%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2001 | Sold | $93,400$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,469 +18% | $60,120 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,091 +26.9% | $57,920 +37.9% |
| 2022 | $1,648 +6.4% | $42,000 +7% |
| 2021 | $1,550 +8% | $39,240 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,435 +11% | $35,882 -54.9% |
| 2019 | $1,293 +15.4% | $79,597 +188.6% |
| 2018 | $1,120 +9.8% | $27,582 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,020 +9% | $25,072 +9% |
| 2016 | $936 | $23,012 |
| 2015 | $936 +28.4% | -- |
| 2014 | $729 -3.9% | $21,162 |
| 2013 | $759 -0.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $764 -16.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $919 -8.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,002 -23.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,303 +101.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $647 +1.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $639 +37.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $465 +1.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $459 +13.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $403 -15.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $479 +19.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $399 +11.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $357 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30273