INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! MOTIVATED SELLER! CASH, HARD MONEY, CREATIVE FINANCING, COMMERCIAL FINANCING. Endless Possibilities with this Light Industrial M-1 Zoned Property! Discover the perfect blend of home and business. Offering nearly 3,000 sqft of flexible living or working space, the main house can serve as a residence, an office, or both. Whether you're an entrepreneur, tradesperson, or just looking for space to expand your dreams, this property delivers. Out back, a spacious 1,400 sqft shop awaits, complete with two large roll-up doors ready to install and an upstairs loft with separate exterior access, ideal for storage, an office, or a creative studio. Multiple covered work and storage areas provide additional functionality. Recent upgrades include a new well (pump excluded), fresh interior and exterior paint, and brand-new T1-11 siding, giving the property a clean, updated look with solid bones. Live, work, and grow all in one place.
Active
Price cut: $51K (5/13)
$599,000
6849 26th St, Rio Linda, CA 95673
3beds
2,739sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.44 Acres Lot
$585,800 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two large roll-up doors
- 41 days |
- 960 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Gregory DRE #01504394 916-599-4899,
Gregory Realty Group
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226040870Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,739 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Covered, Detached, RV Storage
- Garage spaces: 6
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 20800410140000
- Zoning description: M-1
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electric, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Linda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $489,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,371
- Price range: $599K - $599K
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
Estimated market value
$585,800
$557,000 - $615,000
$2,793/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $599,000-7.8%$219/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226040870 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$237/sqft |
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $650,000$237/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225056053 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $650,000-3.7%$237/sqft |
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$246/sqft |
| 7/13/2025 | Price change | $699,999-5.3%$256/sqft |
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $739,000-1.5%$270/sqft |
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$274/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 +245.3% | $489,600 +209.3% |
| 2024 | $1,845 -0.7% | $158,271 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,858 +6.2% | $155,169 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,750 +0.3% | $152,128 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,745 +0.9% | $149,146 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,730 +1.3% | $147,617 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,708 +5.2% | $144,723 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,623 -2.5% | $141,886 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,665 0% | $139,105 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,666 +10% | $136,378 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $134,331 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $131,701 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $131,107 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $128,538 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $126,019 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $125,078 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $122,919 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,510 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $118,148 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $115,832 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $113,561 -3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $118,231 +1.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,796 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $112,702 +1.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,218 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95673