Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $458,500

    685 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    4beds
    1,853sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $458,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,500

    $436,000 - $481,000

    $2,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,262/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    They don't make houses like this anymore! Beautiful woodwork throughout with built in shelving and bookcases and Brazilian cherry floors! New kitchen with granite countertops and appliances, all new windows, and detached 3 car garage with plenty of parking. Four nice sized bedrooms and updated full bath on the second floor, walk up attic for extra storage, and a full bath in the basement as well. Great front and back porches to enjoy your morning coffee. New slate patio and peaceful back yard. Central AC for those hot days and economical gas heat and hot water heater. Nothing to do but move into this well maintained home that is conveniently located to restaurants, schools and hospital. 2023-07-05

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500025000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phillipsburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$370,000-3.6%$200/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3802121 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$384,000$207/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3802121 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Price change$384,000-1.3%$207/sqft
    Source: GLVR #698782 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$389,000-2.7%$210/sqft
    Source: GLVR #698782 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for sale$399,900+134.2%$216/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3802121 Report a problem
    5/6/2004Sold$170,720$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,915 $231,500
    2024$6,915 +4.5%$231,500
    2023$6,619 -3.6%$231,500
    2022$6,869 +0.4%$231,500
    2021$6,841 -0.2%$231,500
    2020$6,857 +0.5%$231,500
    2019$6,822 -0.2%$231,500
    2018$6,834 +2.4%$231,500
    2017$6,674 +4%$231,500
    2016$6,415 +0.4%$231,500
    2015$6,389 +2.8%$231,500
    2014$6,218 +14.5%$231,500
    2012$5,430 +0.5%$231,500 -12.6%
    2011$5,403 +2.1%$265,000
    2010$5,292 +8%$265,000 +7.3%
    2009$4,901 +1.8%$246,900
    2008$4,815 +3.7%$246,900
    2007$4,642 +30.7%$246,900
    2006$3,550 +11.2%$246,900 +114.9%
    2005$3,194 -7%$114,900
    2004$3,436 $114,900
    2003-- $114,900
    2002-- $114,900
    2001-- $114,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Delaware Park