Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $524,000

    685 Herman Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $524,000 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,000

    $482,000 - $571,000

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredibly unique, sprawling mid-century modern custom-built ranch. Ideal for entertaining, this home has surround sound in/out, a huge stone patio overlooking 2+ acres of private park-like surroundings, with a gently rolling and flat yard, beautifully landscaped with rare plantings and trees. The Hojack Trail and Gosnell Big Woods Preserve are just steps away, yet this home is only 14-minutes to downtown! The custom wood cathedral ceiling provides a rustic/modern aesthetic; a thoughtful & luxurious design. The master suite has 2 walk-ins, a soaker tub and walk-in shower. Travertine and slate floors, granite and marble throughout. Mechanical updates: tear-off roof, all-new electrical/plumbing, ext. paint and garage doors, water treatment system and septic. FIRST SHOWINGS at Open House: 4/22 1:30 -3:30pm

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26548906401211

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2018Sold$290,000$165/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1111635 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Pending sale$290,000$165/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pittsford - Main Street #R1111635 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$290,000+7.4%$165/sqft
    1/3/2014Listing removed$269,900$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R235841 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listed for sale$269,900+114.4%$153/sqft
    12/2/2010Sold$125,884$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $237,500
    2024-- $237,500
    2023-- $237,500 +2.8%
    2022-- $231,000
    2021-- $231,000
    2020-- $231,000 +61.7%
    2018-- $142,900
    2017$2,930 $142,900
    2016-- $142,900
    2015-- $142,900
    2014-- $142,900
    2013-- $142,900 +12.6%
    2012-- $126,900
    2011-- $126,900
    2010-- $126,900
    2009-- $126,900
    2007-- $126,900
    2006-- $126,900
    2005-- $126,900
    2004-- $126,900 +9.7%
    2003-- $115,700
    2002-- $115,700
    2001-- $115,700
    2000-- $115,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580