6850 Hanford Armona Road, Hanford, CA 93230
Home value
$475,500
$447,000 - $509,000
$2,120/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,120/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,120/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,869/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,869/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim K McElhannon 559-707-7711,
Buy It Real Estate
Krystal Hutchings, DRE #02191208
Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,592
- Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Converted Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 2.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 016070066000
- Zoning: AG20
- Zoning description: AG20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hanford
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2025 | Sold | $460,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Pending sale | $460,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 +8.5% | $122,465 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,199 +1.4% | $120,065 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,181 +2.6% | $117,712 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,151 +2.2% | $115,404 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,127 +0.1% | $113,142 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,126 +1% | $111,982 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,114 +2% | $109,786 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,092 +2.4% | $107,633 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,067 +2.9% | $105,522 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,036 +1.2% | $103,453 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,024 +1.6% | $101,899 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $99,903 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $99,451 +2% |
| 2012 | $976 +3.1% | $97,501 +2% |
| 2011 | $947 -0.3% | $95,589 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $950 +1.2% | $94,875 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $939 +2.3% | $95,101 +2% |
| 2008 | $918 | $93,236 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,408 +31.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $69,616 -20.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,859 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $86,136 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,558 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,900 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $81,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93230