Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    6850 Rhapsody Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244

    3beds
    1,970sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Three spacious bedroomsWasher and dryer included
    Discover Spacious Living at 6850 Rhapsody Road, a 3-bedroom Townhouse in Asher's Landing on Jacksonville's Westside. It is convenient to NAS Jacksonville and I-295. Synonymous with charm and modern living, 6850 Rhapsody Road in Jacksonville, FL, is an inviting townhouse with a delightful living experience. Boasting a generous 1,907 square feet, this property offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. This home has three spacious bedrooms and the perfect canvas to design your dream living spaces. The open layout encourages a natural flow from room to room, enhancing comfort and connectivity. Large windows throughout the townhouse invite abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The property's design is practical and stylish, catering to various lifestyle needs. Conveniently located in a vibrant neighborhood, you'll easily access local amenities and attractions. The half and full baths are an opportunity to customize and create the perfect bathing oasis. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening, this townhouse is a versatile backdrop for all your adventures. Discover the unique allure of 6850 Rhapsody Road, where every day feels like a harmonious retreat. Washer and Dryer included.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Laundry Room, Master Bath, Pantry, Walk In Closet
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Large Closets, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Lawn, Smoke Free, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0158050155

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Price change$1,995+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2085451 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2085451 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$1,950-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$1,955-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$1,975-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$1,980-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$1,995-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$2,025-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2025Price change$2,0490%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$2,050-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$290,027-1.5%$147/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2067277 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$294,527+0.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$293,527+0.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$291,527-1%$148/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$294,527-1.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$299,527-1.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for sale$303,527$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2067277 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Duclay