Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $113,800

    6850 Silverleaf Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70812

    --beds
    --baths
    1,655sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $113,800 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $113,800

    $81,000 - $150,000

    $1,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $554/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $554/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bed 1.5 bath home on corner lot. Kitchen with breakfast area. Very spacious den with separate living room. Master bedroom with half bath. Fenced backyard with cover patio. Parking in front and rear. Located a few miles from schools, parks and local shopping centers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01251767

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$215 -0.3%$8,850
    2024$216 -55.1%$8,850 -17.8%
    2023$481 -0.2%$10,760
    2022$482 +1.5%$10,760
    2021$475 -1%$10,760
    2020$480 -60.2%$10,760 +30.4%
    2019$1,204 +1%$8,250
    2018$1,191 +767.1%$8,250
    2017$137 $8,250 +48%
    2016$137 +329.4%$5,573 +8.2%
    2015$32 $5,150
    2014$32 $5,150
    2013$32 -95.7%$5,150
    2012$748 -0.8%$5,150
    2011$754 +4.4%$5,150
    2010$722 $5,150
    2009-- $5,150
    2008-- $5,150
    2007-- $5,150
    2006-- $5,150
    2004-- $5,150 +18.4%
    2002-- $4,350
    2001-- $4,350
    2000-- $4,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Zion City